Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15003 Chaurichaura Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15003 Chaurichaura Exp train live running status. 15003 Chaurichaura Exp train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15003 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 15003 Chaurichaura Exp from Kanpur Anwrganj is 16:40. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 06:21. The total distance covered by Chaurichaura Exp is 553 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Anwrganj to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chaurichaura Exp - 15003.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Arrived 10min early
Reached Prayagraj Jn. at 20:44
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
Source
Kanpur Central
3 km
16:51
16:50
17:01
17:00
1min
7
10min
Bindki Road
50 km
18:04
17:44
18:06
17:45
21min
1
1min
Fatehpur
81 km
18:30
18:10
18:37
18:12
25min
2
2min
Khaga
116 km
19:04
18:40
19:10
18:42
28min
1
2min
Sirathu
141 km
19:25
19:08
19:30
19:10
20min
3
2min
Bharwari
160 km
19:43
19:28
19:47
19:30
17min
3
2min
Manauri
180 km
20:10
19:54
20:16
19:55
21min
3
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
198 km
20:44
20:55
21:05
On Time
6
10min
Prayagrajrambag
200 km
21:13
21:17
21:15
On Time
4
2min
Handia Khas
237 km
22:01
22:00
22:05
22:02
1min
1
2min
Gyanpur Road
262 km
22:26
22:23
22:28
22:25
3min
1
2min
Madhosingh
275 km
22:46
22:38
22:50
22:40
8min
1
2min
Bhulanpur
316 km
23:30
23:14
23:31
23:15
16min
2
1min
Banaras
318 km
23:43
23:43
23:53
23:45
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
322 km
00:13
00:05
00:27
00:15
8min
1
10min
Varanasi City
326 km
00:40
00:26
00:44
00:28
14min
4
2min
Aunrihar Jn
357 km
01:21
01:01
01:25
01:03
20min
6
2min
Dullahapur
394 km
02:11
01:34
02:14
01:36
37min
1
2min
Mau Jn
415 km
02:37
02:00
02:45
02:05
37min
2
5min
Indara Jn
423 km
02:57
02:15
02:59
02:17
42min
3
2min
Belthara Road
450 km
03:26
02:40
03:30
02:42
46min
1
2min
Lar Road
463 km
03:44
02:56
03:47
02:58
48min
1
2min
Salempur Jn
472 km
03:59
03:10
04:03
03:12
49min
2
2min
Bhatni Jn
483 km
04:20
03:33
04:26
03:35
47min
2
2min
Deoria Sadar
503 km
04:48
04:00
04:53
04:05
48min
2
5min
Gauri Bazar
519 km
05:12
04:30
05:16
04:32
42min
1
2min
Chauri Chaura
528 km
05:30
04:45
05:32
04:47
45min
1
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
553 km
06:21
06:10
Destination
11min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15003 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train running or not?

A. Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train starts from Kanpur Anwrganj at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train now?

A. Check the location of Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train?

A. The last stop for Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 06:21