Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15003 Chaurichaura Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15003 Chaurichaura Exp train live running status. 15003 Chaurichaura Exp train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15003 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15003 Chaurichaura Exp from Kanpur Anwrganj is 16:41. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 06:10. The total distance covered by Chaurichaura Exp is 552 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Anwrganj to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chaurichaura Exp - 15003.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Kanpur Central at 16:52
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
16:41
16:40
1min
-
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
16:52
16:50
17:00
17:00
2min
-
8min
Bindki Road
48 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur
80 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
114 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
140 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
159 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
197 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajrambag
199 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
235 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
261 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
274 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
315 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
317 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
321 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
324 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
356 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
393 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
414 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
422 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
449 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
462 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
471 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
482 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
502 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
517 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
527 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
552 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15003 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chaurichaura Exp 15003 running or not?

A. Chaurichaura Exp 15003 starts from Kanpur Anwrganj at 16:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chaurichaura Exp 15003 now?

A. Check the location of Chaurichaura Exp 15003 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train?

A. The last stop for Chaurichaura Exp 15003 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 06:10