Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
16:40
Kanpur Anwrganj
13hr 30min
27 Stops
GKP
06:10
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
June 2022
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 56min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 001
1hr 56min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
CPA
-
-
-

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chaurichaura Exp - 15003 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chaurichaura Exp 15003 runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days. The Chaurichaura Exp 15003 mail express departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of Chaurichaura Exp train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chaurichaura Exp - 15003 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chaurichaura Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central,Prayagraj Jn.,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chaurichaura Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts16:40-0211On Time
CNBKanpur Central16:5017:0010min3 km6119min
BKOBindki Road17:4417:451min49 km21114min
FTPFatehpur18:1018:122min80 km21116min
KGAKhaga18:4018:422min115 km21124min
SROSirathu19:0819:102min140 km11122min
BREBharwari19:2819:302min160 km11123min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:5521:0510min197 km611On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag21:1321:152min200 km51113min
HDKHandia Khas22:0022:022min236 km1116min
GYNGyanpur Road22:2822:302min261 km1111min
MBSMadhosingh22:4422:462min274 km1114min
BHLPBhulanpur23:2023:211min315 km211On Time
BSBSBanaras23:4323:452min318 km111On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn00:0500:1510min321 km112On Time
BCYVaranasi City00:2600:282min324 km3121min
ARJAunrihar Jn01:0101:032min356 km412
DLRDullahapur01:3401:362min393 km1127min
MAUMau Jn02:0002:055min414 km1127min
IAAIndara Jn02:1502:172min422 km2128min
BLTRBelthara Road02:4002:422min449 km11213min
LRDLar Road02:5602:582min462 km11213min
SRUSalempur Jn03:1003:122min472 km11212min
BTTBhatni Jn03:3803:402min482 km1125min
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:0304:052min503 km11211min
GBGauri Bazar04:2804:302min518 km1128min
CCChauri Chaura04:4304:452min528 km1128min
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:10ends-552 km312On Time

Chaurichaura Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 16:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Bindki Road
48 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur
80 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
114 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
140 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
159 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
197 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajrambag
199 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
235 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
261 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
274 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
315 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
317 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
321 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
324 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
356 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
393 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
414 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
422 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
449 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
462 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
471 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
482 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
502 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
517 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
527 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
552 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chaurichaura Exp - 15003 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL1
Seat Layout
Chaurichaura Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChaurichaura Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Train Information

Chaurichaura Exp (15003) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 552 km. The fare classes on 15003 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chaurichaura Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very comfortable to travel in this train is very fast other strain
sir there is no meaning of reservation in this train as daily local passengers creat lot of problems for passengers who have reservations .they use abuseing language as they travel in gangs of ten to fiveteen they use our seats and threatns us in between fatephur to prayagraj and no offical is available as no ticket checkers even dare to come in this reserved coach es .
there are so many people drink on thi train and missbehaving with other people
always running late. dont start your journey with this train
crowded train, no place to sit without reservation
it is very poor. I don't like this train
bhai phle bina ticket walo ko nikalo bina ticket wale jyada rhte hai ish train me
maha bekar hai hgbbkvfbbfvcsgkvthj
nice this is train osm kdk
fuck of this trainw we were
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW