Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
16:40
Kanpur Anwrganj
13hr 30min
27 Stops
GKP
06:10
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chaurichaura Exp 15003. Check Chaurichaura Exp 15003 seat availability from Kanpur Anwrganj station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 0010
5hr 12min
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15003 Chaurichaura Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Anwrganj station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Anwrganj and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts16:40-0211-
CNBKanpur Central16:5017:0010min3 km411-
BKOBindki Road17:4417:451min49 km211-
FTPFatehpur18:1018:122min80 km211-
KGAKhaga18:4018:422min115 km211-
SROSirathu19:0819:102min140 km111-
BREBharwari19:2819:302min160 km111-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:5521:0510min197 km611-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag21:1321:152min200 km511-
HDKHandia Khas22:0022:022min236 km-11-
GYNGyanpur Road22:2322:252min262 km111-
MBSMadhosingh22:3822:402min274 km111-
BHLPBhulanpur23:1423:151min315 km211-
BSBSBanaras23:4323:452min318 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn00:0500:1510min321 km-12-
BCYVaranasi City00:2600:282min325 km312-
ARJAunrihar Jn01:0101:032min356 km412-
DLRDullahapur01:3401:362min393 km112-
MAUMau Jn02:0002:055min414 km112-
IAAIndara Jn02:1502:172min422 km212-
BLTRBelthara Road02:4002:422min449 km112-
LRDLar Road02:5602:582min462 km112-
SRUSalempur Jn03:1003:122min472 km112-
BTTBhatni Jn03:3803:402min482 km112-
DEOSDeoria Sadar04:0304:052min503 km112-
GBGauri Bazar04:2804:302min518 km112-
CCChauri Chaura04:4304:452min528 km112-
GKPGorakhpur Jn06:10ends-552 km312-

Chaurichaura Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Bindki Road
48 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur
80 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Khaga
114 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
140 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharwari
159 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
197 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajrambag
199 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Handia Khas
235 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
261 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Madhosingh
274 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
315 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
317 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
321 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi City
324 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
356 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
393 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
414 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
422 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
449 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
462 km
02:56
02:56
02:58
02:58
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
471 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
482 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
502 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
517 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Chauri Chaura
527 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
552 km
06:10
06:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chaurichaura Exp - 15003 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chaurichaura Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChaurichaura Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Train Information

Chaurichaura Exp (15003) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 552 km. The fare classes on 15003 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chaurichaura Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chaurichaura Exp 15003 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jabardast mana aa geil thank you
toilets are so dirty with very bad smell. bedsheets are dirty i think they are not washed. no pillows cover till now when i crossed 3 stations. water drops from roof B2 coach
good sarvise and food sarvise
This train is running late from prayagraj junction but reach kanpur central on time
A great helpline for Gorakhpur from Prayagraj
Very poor survice in this time.
inside this train a dragon is hidden and he puts break that makes this train stops on every fucking station :D
train is good , now with new LHB coaches.
Very excellent train services
cleaning is very bad. and train timing is too good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW