Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

14112 Pryj Vglb Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
06:05
Prayagraj Jn.
10hr 55min
41 Stops
VGLB
17:00
V Lakshmibai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14112 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
SL
INR240
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 37min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0526
1hr 37min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0537
1hr 37min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0537
1hr 37min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0570
1hr 37min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0598
1hr 37min
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
PRYJ
-
-
-

14112 Schedule & Time Table

Check Pryj Vglb Exp - 14112 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 runs from Prayagraj Jn. to V Lakshmibai, 7 days. The Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 mail express departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 06:05 hrs and arrives at V Lakshmibai at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pryj Vglb Exp train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pryj Vglb Exp - 14112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pryj Vglb Exp has the longest halt time at Manikpur,Banda Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pryj Vglb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts06:05-0-11-
NYNNaini06:2406:251min8 km-11-
IDGJIradatganj06:4206:431min19 km-11-
JSRJasra06:5306:541min24 km-11-
MFXMadaraha07:0407:051min29 km-11-
LOGLohgara07:1307:141min36 km-11-
SRJShankargarh07:2407:251min46 km-11-
MJHRMajhiari07:3407:351min55 km-11-
BRGBargarh07:4407:451min62 km-11-
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:5407:551min68 km-11-
DBRDabhaura08:0508:061min78 km-11-
PNHIPanhai08:1508:161min89 km-11-
MKPManikpur09:1009:155min101 km-11-
BIPBahilpurwa09:4009:411min116 km-11-
KHOHKhoh09:5109:521min126 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K09:5910:012min132 km-11-
SWCShivrampur10:1010:111min141 km-11-
BTKPBharat Kup10:1810:191min147 km-11-
BUSBadausa10:5010:511min160 km-11-
ATEAtarra10:5811:002min169 km-11-
KHUKhurhand11:1111:121min182 km-11-
DWIDingwahi11:2111:221min191 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn11:5011:555min201 km-11-
KIDKhairar Jn12:0812:102min212 km-11-
MTHMataundh12:1812:191min221 km-11-
KBRKabrai12:3012:311min233 km-11-
BPRABaripura12:4112:421min243 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn12:5212:542min254 km-11-
CRCCharkhari Road13:0413:051min265 km-11-
KLARKulpahar13:1513:161min276 km-11-
BTXBela Tal13:2513:261min285 km-11-
GTIGhutai13:3613:371min296 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur13:4713:492min307 km-11-
RORARora14:0914:101min319 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur14:2114:221min329 km-11-
RNRDRanipur Road14:3214:331min338 km-11-
TKATeharka14:5314:541min349 km-11-
MGRRMagarpur15:0615:071min357 km-11-
NEWNivari15:1315:141min361 km-11-
BWRBarwa Sagar15:2315:241min370 km-11-
ORCOrchha15:3415:351min381 km-11-
VGLBV Lakshmibai17:00ends-392 km-11-

14112 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 4min
Reached PANHAI at 10:19
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Naini
7 km
06:22
06:24
06:27
06:25
2min
-
5min
IRADATGANJ
16 km
06:54
06:42
06:55
06:43
12min
-
1min
Jasra
23 km
07:05
06:53
07:06
06:54
12min
-
1min
MADARAHA
28 km
07:14
07:04
07:15
07:05
10min
-
1min
LOHGARA
34 km
07:25
07:13
07:26
07:14
12min
-
1min
Shankargarh
44 km
07:41
07:24
07:42
07:25
17min
-
1min
MAJHIARI
54 km
07:53
07:34
07:54
07:35
19min
-
1min
Bargarh
61 km
08:03
07:44
08:04
07:45
19min
-
1min
Kataiya Dandi
67 km
08:10
07:54
09:18
07:55
1hr 23min
-
68min
Dabhaura
77 km
09:27
08:05
10:07
08:06
2hr 1min
-
40min
PANHAI
88 km
10:19
08:15
10:20
08:16
2hr 4min
-
1min
Manikpur
99 km
10:25
09:10
10:26
09:15
1hr 15min
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
114 km
10:47
09:40
10:48
09:41
1hr 7min
-
1min
KHOH
125 km
10:58
09:51
10:59
09:52
1hr 7min
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
11:06
09:59
11:07
10:01
1hr 7min
-
1min
Shivrampur
139 km
11:16
10:10
11:17
10:11
1hr 6min
-
1min
Bharat Kup
146 km
11:24
10:18
11:25
10:19
1hr 6min
-
1min
Badausa
158 km
11:56
10:50
11:57
10:51
1hr 6min
-
1min
Atarra
167 km
12:04
10:58
12:05
11:00
1hr 6min
-
1min
Khurhand
180 km
12:16
11:11
12:17
11:12
1hr 5min
-
1min
Dingwahi
189 km
12:26
11:21
12:27
11:22
1hr 5min
-
1min
Banda Jn
199 km
12:34
11:50
12:35
11:55
44min
-
1min
Khairar Jn
210 km
12:48
12:08
12:49
12:10
40min
-
1min
Mataundh
219 km
12:57
12:18
12:58
12:19
39min
-
1min
KABRAI
231 km
13:09
12:30
13:10
12:31
39min
-
1min
BARIPURA
243 km
13:20
12:41
13:21
12:42
39min
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
13:31
12:52
13:32
12:54
39min
-
1min
Charkhari Road
263 km
13:42
13:04
13:43
13:05
38min
-
1min
Kulpahar
274 km
13:53
13:15
13:54
13:16
38min
-
1min
Bela Tal
283 km
14:03
13:25
14:04
13:26
38min
-
1min
Ghutai
294 km
14:14
13:36
14:15
13:37
38min
-
1min
Harpalpur
305 km
14:25
13:47
14:26
13:49
38min
-
1min
Rora
317 km
14:36
14:09
14:37
14:10
27min
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
14:48
14:21
14:49
14:22
27min
-
1min
Ranipur Road
336 km
14:59
14:32
15:00
14:33
27min
-
1min
Teharka
347 km
15:20
14:53
15:21
14:54
27min
-
1min
MAGARPUR
355 km
15:33
15:06
15:34
15:07
27min
-
1min
Nivari
359 km
15:40
15:13
15:41
15:14
27min
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
368 km
15:50
15:23
15:51
15:24
27min
-
1min
ORCHHA
379 km
16:01
15:34
16:02
15:35
27min
-
1min
V Lakshmibai
390 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Vglb Exp - 14112 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
S1
SE1
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Pryj Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Vglb Exp (14112) Train

Pryj Vglb Exp (14112) runs from Prayagraj Jn. to V Lakshmibai. This mail express covers a distance of about 392 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14112 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN