Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
06:05
Prayagraj Jn.
10hr 55min
41 Stops
VGLB
17:00
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pryj Vglb Exp 14112. Check Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 seat availability from Prayagraj Jn. station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR240
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VGLB
PRYJ
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration10hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14112 Pryj Vglb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagraj Jn. station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagraj Jn. and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts06:05-02119min
NYNNaini06:2406:251min7 km31120min
IDGJIradatganj06:4206:431min17 km-1124min
JSRJasra06:5306:541min23 km-1124min
MFXMadaraha07:0407:051min29 km-1127min
LOGLohgara07:1307:141min35 km-1143min
SRJShankargarh07:2407:251min45 km-1149min
MJHRMajhiari07:3407:351min54 km-1154min
BRGBargarh07:4407:451min62 km-1132min
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:5407:551min67 km-1153min
DBRDabhaura08:0508:061min77 km-1156min
PNHIPanhai08:1508:161min88 km-111hr 9min
MKPManikpur09:1009:155min100 km31111min
BIPBahilpurwa09:4009:411min114 km11136min
KHOHKhoh09:5109:521min125 km11144min
CKTDChitrakutdham K09:5910:012min131 km21137min
SWCShivrampur10:1010:111min139 km11155min
BTKPBharat Kup10:1810:191min146 km1111hr 11min
BUSBadausa10:5010:511min159 km-111hr 20min
ATEAtarra10:5811:002min168 km1111hr
KHUKhurhand11:1111:121min181 km1111hr 4min
DWIDingwahi11:2111:221min189 km1111hr 7min
BNDABanda Jn11:5011:555min200 km11158min
KIDKhairar Jn12:0812:102min210 km1111hr 2min
MTHMataundh12:1812:191min220 km1111hr 4min
KBRKabrai12:3012:311min231 km1111hr 9min
BPRABaripura12:4112:421min243 km1111hr 14min
MBAMahoba Jn12:5212:542min253 km1111hr 13min
CRCCharkhari Road13:0413:051min264 km1111hr 16min
KLARKulpahar13:1513:161min275 km-111hr 14min
BTXBela Tal13:2513:261min283 km1111hr 13min
GTIGhutai13:3613:371min295 km1111hr 15min
HPPHarpalpur13:4713:492min306 km-111hr 26min
RORARora14:0914:101min317 km1111hr 8min
MRPRMau Ranipur14:2114:221min327 km1111hr 19min
RNRDRanipur Road14:3214:331min337 km1111hr 9min
TKATeharka14:5314:541min348 km11153min
MGRRMagarpur15:0615:071min356 km1111hr 8min
NEWNivari15:1315:141min360 km3111hr 16min
BWRBarwa Sagar15:2315:241min369 km1111hr 16min
ORCOrchha15:3415:351min379 km1111hr 17min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs17:00ends-391 km61121min

Pryj Vglb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
On Time
Reached V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 16:59
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
06:18
06:05
13min
2
Source
Naini
7 km
06:27
06:24
06:25
On Time
3
-
IRADATGANJ
16 km
06:55
06:42
06:57
06:43
14min
1
2min
Jasra
23 km
07:05
06:53
07:08
06:54
14min
1
3min
MADARAHA
28 km
07:17
07:04
07:18
07:05
13min
1
1min
LOHGARA
34 km
07:30
07:13
07:30
07:14
16min
1
-
Shankargarh
44 km
07:42
07:24
08:02
07:25
37min
1
20min
MAJHIARI
54 km
08:10
07:34
08:16
07:35
41min
2
6min
Bargarh
61 km
08:24
07:44
08:24
07:45
39min
1
-
Kataiya Dandi
67 km
08:34
07:54
08:34
07:55
39min
1
-
Dabhaura
77 km
08:47
08:05
09:20
08:06
1hr 14min
1
33min
PANHAI
88 km
09:55
08:15
09:56
08:16
1hr 40min
1
1min
Manikpur
99 km
10:11
09:10
10:11
09:15
56min
3
-
Bahilpurwa
114 km
10:35
09:35
10:41
09:36
1hr 5min
1
6min
KHOH
125 km
10:48
09:45
10:52
09:46
1hr 6min
1
4min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
10:58
09:58
11:03
10:00
1hr 3min
1
5min
Shivrampur
139 km
11:14
10:08
11:17
10:09
1hr 8min
1
3min
Bharat Kup
146 km
11:24
10:16
11:26
10:17
1hr 9min
1
2min
Badausa
158 km
11:39
10:26
11:41
10:27
1hr 14min
1
2min
Atarra
167 km
11:49
10:48
11:53
10:50
1hr 3min
1
4min
Khurhand
180 km
12:03
11:07
12:11
11:08
1hr 3min
1
8min
Dingwahi
189 km
12:20
11:16
12:22
11:17
1hr 5min
1
2min
Banda Jn
199 km
12:33
11:50
12:41
11:55
46min
1
8min
Khairar Jn
210 km
12:57
12:08
12:58
12:10
48min
1
1min
Mataundh
219 km
13:06
12:19
13:09
12:20
49min
1
3min
KABRAI
231 km
13:17
12:31
13:23
12:32
51min
1
6min
BARIPURA
243 km
13:30
12:41
13:34
12:42
52min
1
4min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
13:43
12:52
13:49
12:54
55min
1
6min
Charkhari Road
263 km
13:56
13:03
13:57
13:04
53min
1
1min
Kulpahar
274 km
14:09
13:14
14:09
13:15
54min
1
-
Bela Tal
283 km
14:16
13:26
14:42
13:27
1hr 15min
1
26min
Ghutai
294 km
14:52
13:38
14:55
13:39
1hr 16min
1
3min
Harpalpur
305 km
15:07
13:49
15:08
13:51
1hr 17min
1
1min
Rora
317 km
15:16
14:09
15:20
14:10
1hr 10min
1
4min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
15:29
14:22
15:33
14:23
1hr 10min
1
4min
Ranipur Road
336 km
15:42
14:34
15:45
14:35
1hr 10min
1
3min
Teharka
347 km
15:51
14:57
15:52
14:58
54min
1
1min
MAGARPUR
355 km
16:13
15:06
16:14
15:07
1hr 7min
1
1min
Nivari
359 km
16:21
15:13
16:26
15:14
1hr 12min
1
5min
Barwa Sagar
368 km
16:32
15:23
16:32
15:24
1hr 8min
1
-
ORCHHA
379 km
16:45
15:34
16:50
15:35
1hr 15min
1
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
390 km
16:59
17:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Vglb Exp - 14112 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
S1
SE1
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Pryj Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Vglb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 Train Information

Pryj Vglb Exp (14112) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This mail express train covers a distance of about 391 km. The fare classes on 14112 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Vglb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 is very late every station
tren loceshion sahi nahi dikhata bad aap
nicgdnhddryuoresvm xvhhkxscmsdhrs
train time is 06:05 AM o clock but train went 06:17 AM o clock from boarding station
it is best app . and trains location and about it
very bad train dhan hai ham keep kar Uddin meri jaan
it is best app . and trains location and about it
it is best app . and trains location and about it
it is best app . and trains location and about it
it is best app . and trains location and about it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW