Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

14112 Pryj Jhs Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
06:05
Prayagraj Jn.
10hr 55min
41 Stops
JHS
17:00
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14112 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
SL
INR240
November 2021
Tue, 30 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
43min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 0567
39min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 717
35min
Fri, 03 Dec
AVL 700
35min
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL 646
35min
Sun, 05 Dec
AVL 792
35min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 727
35min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 782
35min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 810
7hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
JHS
PRYJ
-
-
-

14112 Schedule & Time Table

14112 - Pryj Jhs Exp runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14112 mail express train departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14112 train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Manikpur,Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pryj Jhs Exp - 14112 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pryj Jhs Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts06:05-0-11-
NYNNaini06:2406:251min8 km-11-
IDGJIradatganj06:4206:431min19 km-11-
JSRJasra06:5306:541min24 km-11-
MFXMadaraha07:0407:051min29 km-11-
LOGLohgara07:1307:141min36 km-11-
SRJShankargarh07:2407:251min46 km-11-
MJHRMajhiari07:3407:351min55 km-11-
BRGBargarh07:4407:451min62 km-11-
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:5407:551min68 km-11-
DBRDabhaura08:0508:061min78 km-11-
PNHIPanhai08:1508:161min89 km-11-
MKPManikpur09:1009:155min101 km-11-
BIPBahilpurwa09:4009:411min116 km-11-
KHOHKhoh09:5109:521min126 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K09:5910:012min132 km-11-
SWCShivrampur10:1010:111min141 km-11-
BTKPBharat Kup10:1810:191min147 km-11-
BUSBadausa10:5010:511min160 km-11-
ATEAtarra10:5811:002min169 km-11-
KHUKhurhand11:1111:121min182 km-11-
DWIDingwahi11:2111:221min191 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn11:5011:555min201 km-11-
KIDKhairar Jn12:0812:102min212 km-11-
MTHMataundh12:1812:191min221 km-11-
KBRKabrai12:3012:311min233 km-11-
BPRABaripura12:4112:421min243 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn12:5212:542min254 km-11-
CRCCharkhari Road13:0413:051min265 km-11-
KLARKulpahar13:1513:161min276 km-11-
BTXBela Tal13:2513:261min285 km-11-
GTIGhutai13:3613:371min296 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur13:4713:492min307 km-11-
RORARora14:0914:101min319 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur14:2114:221min329 km-11-
RNRDRanipur Road14:3214:331min338 km-11-
TKATeharka14:5314:541min349 km-11-
MGRRMagarpur15:0615:071min357 km-11-
NEWNivari15:1315:141min361 km-11-
BWRBarwa Sagar15:2315:241min370 km-11-
ORCOrchha15:3415:351min381 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn17:00ends-392 km-11-

14112 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pryj Jhs Exp - 14112 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Banda Jn at 11:40
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Naini
7 km
06:33
06:24
06:34
06:25
9min
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
16 km
06:47
06:42
06:49
06:43
6min
-
2min
Jasra
23 km
06:53
06:53
07:09
06:54
15min
-
16min
MADARAHA
28 km
07:16
07:04
07:18
07:05
13min
-
2min
LOHGARA
34 km
07:26
07:13
07:28
07:14
14min
-
2min
Shankargarh
44 km
07:41
07:24
07:43
07:25
18min
-
2min
MAJHIARI
54 km
07:53
07:34
07:54
07:35
19min
-
1min
Bargarh
61 km
08:03
07:44
08:05
07:45
20min
-
2min
Kataiya Dandi
67 km
08:17
07:54
08:18
07:55
23min
-
1min
Dabhaura
77 km
08:28
08:05
08:47
08:06
41min
-
19min
PANHAI
88 km
09:05
08:15
09:07
08:16
51min
-
2min
Manikpur
99 km
09:16
09:10
09:19
09:15
4min
-
3min
Bahilpurwa
114 km
09:44
09:40
09:45
09:41
4min
-
1min
KHOH
125 km
09:54
09:51
09:56
09:52
4min
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
10:03
09:59
10:08
10:01
7min
-
5min
Shivrampur
139 km
10:17
10:10
10:18
10:11
7min
-
1min
Bharat Kup
146 km
10:26
10:18
10:27
10:19
8min
-
1min
Badausa
158 km
10:39
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
12min
Atarra
167 km
11:01
10:58
11:03
11:00
3min
-
2min
Khurhand
180 km
11:18
11:11
11:19
11:12
7min
-
1min
Dingwahi
189 km
11:28
11:21
11:30
11:22
8min
-
2min
Banda Jn
199 km
11:40
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
2
15min
Khairar Jn
210 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Mataundh
219 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
231 km
12:30
12:30
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
1min
BARIPURA
243 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Charkhari Road
263 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
274 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
283 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Ghutai
294 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
305 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Rora
317 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
336 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
347 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
355 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
359 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
368 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
ORCHHA
379 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
390 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

14112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Jhs Exp - 14112 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
S1
SE1
D8
D9
DL2
Seat Layout
Pryj Jhs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Jhs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pryj Jhs Exp (14112) Train

14112 is a popular Prayagraj Jn. to Jhansi Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 392 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

14112 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN