Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14112 Pryj Vglb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14112 Pryj Vglb Exp train live running status. 14112 Pryj Vglb Exp train runs from Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to V Lakshmibai (VGLB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14112 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 14112 Pryj Vglb Exp from Prayagraj Jn. is 06:27. The arrival time to V Lakshmibai is 16:42. The total distance covered by Pryj Vglb Exp is 390 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagraj Jn. to V Lakshmibai. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pryj Vglb Exp - 14112.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
On Time
Reached V Lakshmibai at 16:42
Refresh
Updated 6hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
06:27
06:05
22min
2
Source
Naini
7 km
06:24
06:25
On Time
3
-
Iradatganj
16 km
07:00
06:42
07:01
06:43
18min
1
1min
Jasra
23 km
07:10
06:53
07:11
06:54
17min
1
1min
Madaraha
28 km
07:21
07:04
07:21
07:05
16min
1
-
Lohgara
34 km
07:42
07:13
07:42
07:14
28min
1
-
Shankargarh
44 km
07:54
07:24
07:59
07:25
34min
1
5min
Majhiari
54 km
08:06
07:34
08:08
07:35
33min
2
2min
Bargarh
61 km
08:28
07:44
08:37
07:45
52min
1
9min
Kataiya Dandi
67 km
08:42
07:54
08:47
07:55
52min
2
5min
Dabhaura
77 km
08:58
08:05
09:03
08:06
57min
1
5min
Panhai
88 km
09:10
08:15
09:10
08:16
54min
1
-
Manikpur
99 km
09:22
09:10
09:31
09:15
16min
3
9min
Bahilpurwa
114 km
09:48
09:40
09:55
09:41
14min
1
7min
Khoh
125 km
10:02
09:51
10:05
09:52
13min
1
3min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
10:11
09:59
10:15
10:01
14min
1
4min
Shivrampur
139 km
10:24
10:10
10:29
10:11
18min
1
5min
Bharat Kup
146 km
10:34
10:18
10:38
10:19
19min
1
4min
Badausa
158 km
10:47
10:50
10:53
10:51
2min
1
6min
Atarra
167 km
11:00
10:58
11:14
11:00
14min
1
14min
Khurhand
180 km
11:26
11:11
11:35
11:12
23min
1
9min
Dingwahi
189 km
11:42
11:21
11:44
11:22
22min
1
2min
Banda Jn
199 km
11:56
11:50
12:06
11:55
11min
1
10min
Khairar Jn
210 km
12:17
12:08
12:20
12:10
10min
1
3min
Mataundh
219 km
12:58
12:18
12:58
12:19
39min
1
-
Kabrai
231 km
13:03
12:30
13:11
12:31
40min
1
8min
Baripura
243 km
13:24
12:41
13:27
12:42
45min
1
3min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
13:36
12:52
13:54
12:54
1hr
1
18min
Charkhari Road
263 km
14:02
13:04
14:04
13:05
59min
1
2min
Kulpahar
274 km
14:13
13:15
14:15
13:16
59min
1
2min
Bela Tal
283 km
14:23
13:25
14:27
13:26
1hr 1min
1
4min
Ghutai
294 km
14:37
13:36
14:38
13:37
1hr 1min
1
1min
Harpalpur
305 km
14:45
13:47
14:51
13:49
1hr 2min
1
6min
Rora
317 km
14:58
14:09
15:01
14:10
51min
1
3min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
15:11
14:21
15:24
14:22
1hr 2min
1
13min
Ranipur Road
336 km
15:33
14:32
15:36
14:33
1hr 3min
1
3min
Teharka
347 km
15:48
14:53
15:50
14:54
56min
1
2min
Magarpur
355 km
15:57
15:06
15:58
15:07
51min
1
1min
Nivari
359 km
16:05
15:13
16:07
15:14
53min
1
2min
Barwa Sagar
368 km
16:14
15:23
16:19
15:24
55min
1
5min
Orchha
379 km
16:27
15:34
16:31
15:35
56min
1
4min
V Lakshmibai
390 km
16:42
17:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14112 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 train running or not?

A. Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 train starts from Prayagraj Jn. at 06:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 train now?

A. Check the location of Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 train?

A. The last stop for Pryj Vglb Exp 14112 train is V Lakshmibai(VGLB). The train reaches V Lakshmibai at 16:42