Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Gkp Intercity 15104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
05:25
Banaras
5hr 35min
16 Stops
GKP
11:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Intercity 15104 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Intercity 15104. Check Gkp Intercity 15104 seat availability from Banaras station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0806
15min
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0814
15min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0816
15min
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0861
38min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0831
38min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0855
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Intercity 15104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15104 Gkp Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts05:25-0811-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:4005:455min4 km-11-
BCYVaranasi City05:5605:582min8 km311-
ARJAunrihar Jn06:2506:272min39 km411-
SDTSadat06:4506:461min58 km111-
JKNJakhanian06:5706:592min67 km111-
DLRDullahapur07:0807:102min76 km111-
MAUMau Jn07:3507:405min97 km111-
IAAIndara Jn07:4807:502min105 km211-
KERKirihrapur08:0308:052min118 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road08:2308:252min132 km111-
LRDLar Road08:4308:452min145 km111-
SRUSalempur Jn08:5508:572min154 km111-
BTTBhatni Jn09:1309:152min165 km111-
DEOSDeoria Sadar09:3809:402min186 km111-
GBGauri Bazar09:5709:592min201 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn11:00ends-235 km811-

Gkp Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Gauri Bazar at 10:44
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
05:25
On Time
8
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
05:52
05:40
05:57
05:45
12min
2
5min
Varanasi City
6 km
06:00
05:56
06:05
05:58
7min
4
5min
Aunrihar Jn
38 km
06:33
06:25
06:37
06:27
10min
3
4min
Sadat
57 km
06:54
06:45
06:59
06:46
13min
1
5min
Jakhanian
67 km
07:07
06:57
07:09
06:59
10min
1
2min
Dullahapur
75 km
07:18
07:08
07:21
07:10
11min
1
3min
Mau Jn
96 km
07:41
07:35
07:53
07:40
13min
1
12min
Indara Jn
104 km
08:02
07:48
07:50
On Time
2
-
Kirihrapur
118 km
08:21
08:03
08:25
08:05
20min
1
4min
Belthara Road
131 km
08:36
08:23
08:41
08:25
16min
2
5min
Lar Road
144 km
08:51
08:43
08:56
08:45
11min
1
5min
Salempur Jn
154 km
09:09
08:55
09:38
08:57
41min
1
29min
Bhatni Jn
164 km
09:52
09:13
10:02
09:15
47min
2
10min
Deoria Sadar
185 km
10:24
09:38
10:28
09:40
48min
1
4min
Gauri Bazar
200 km
10:44
09:57
10:47
09:59
47min
1
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
234 km
11:23
11:00
Destination
23min
4
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Intercity 15104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity - 15104 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity 15104 Train Information

Gkp Intercity (15104) train runs from Banaras to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 235 km. The fare classes on 15104 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Intercity 15104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed service train 😥
In 2s there is general people also without ticket 🎫🎟️ and T.T also don't come.
it's late by 2 hour, what the hell this train system. they don't value your time very disappointing. recommend not to travel in this train
late pahuchati hai bhut late pahuchati
this train is timely to timely
Very rush in this train and run little bit slow
good bahut achi train hai
train is good but so stop many stn an very poor speed I thik bail gadi 😭😭😭😭
suraj kumar with ghvjkjfg
I r c t c . verry good working
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW