Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gkp Intercity 15104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
05:25
Banaras
3hr 48min
13 Stops
BTT
09:13
Bhatni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Intercity 15104 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR370
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 286
22min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 581
22min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 796
22min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 805
22min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 834
22min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 834
22min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
BSBS
-
-
-

Gkp Intercity 15104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Intercity - 15104 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Intercity 15104 runs from Banaras to Bhatni Jn, 7 days. The Gkp Intercity 15104 mail express departs from Banaras at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Bhatni Jn at 09:13 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Intercity train is 3hr 48min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Intercity - 15104 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Intercity has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn,Mau Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gkp Intercity.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts05:25-0811-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:4005:455min4 km211-
BCYVaranasi City05:5605:582min8 km311-
ARJAunrihar Jn06:2406:262min39 km411-
SDTSadat06:4406:451min58 km111-
JKNJakhanian06:5606:582min67 km111-
DLRDullahapur07:0807:102min76 km111-
MAUMau Jn07:3507:405min97 km111-
IAAIndara Jn07:4807:502min105 km211-
KERKirihrapur08:0308:052min118 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road08:2308:252min132 km111-
LRDLar Road08:4308:452min145 km111-
SRUSalempur Jn08:5508:572min154 km111-
BTTBhatni Jn09:1309:152min165 km111-

Gkp Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 05:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi City
6 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
38 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
57 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
67 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
75 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
96 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
104 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
118 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
131 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
144 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
154 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
164 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
185 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
200 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
234 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Intercity 15104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity - 15104 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Intercity 15104 Train Information

Gkp Intercity (15104) train runs from Banaras to Bhatni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 15104 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Intercity 15104 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इंडियन रेलवे बहुत ही अच्छा साधन है ,बंदे मातरम
it a good intercity that i travelled and it is very clean
It's a very punctual train . You all can relly on it..
What The Hell bakwaaas train hai
Good train but very crowded even in Varanasi junction ( Departure of train ) you can't get seat easily overall train is good , try to get it early ..
very nice train rail addministraion vatanukulit koch me faltu bhid nahi hutati
good train thanks u Indian Railway I M from Nagpur (Maharashtra)
good journey .
पहले से बेहतर एक अच्छी और अम्यानुकूल ट्रेन
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW