Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15104 Gkp Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15104 Gkp Intercity train live running status. 15104 Gkp Intercity train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15104 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 15104 Gkp Intercity from Banaras is 05:25. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 11:00. The total distance covered by Gkp Intercity is 234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Intercity - 15104.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 22hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi City
6 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
38 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
57 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
67 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
75 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
96 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
104 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Kirihrapur
118 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
131 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
144 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Salempur Jn
154 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
164 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
185 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Gauri Bazar
200 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
234 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15104 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Intercity 15104 train running or not?

A. Gkp Intercity 15104 train starts from Banaras at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Intercity 15104 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Intercity 15104 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Intercity 15104 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Intercity 15104 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 11:00