more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Varanasi to Vindhyachal Trains

Looking for trains from Varanasi to Vindhyachal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Varanasi to Vindhyachal covering a distance of 83 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Varanasi to Vindhyachal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Vindhyachal to Varanasi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाराणसी से विन्ध्याचल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01094Mahanagari SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01094 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    10:00
    1hr 48min
    BDL
    Vindhyachal
    11:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 11094Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11094 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    11:20
    1hr 51min
    BDL
    Vindhyachal
    13:11
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:30
    2hr 3min
    BDL
    Vindhyachal
    19:33
    SL3A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
  • 18202Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18202 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:55
    1hr 53min
    BDL
    Vindhyachal
    20:48
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 08202Ntv Durg Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08202 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:55
    1hr 50min
    BDL
    Vindhyachal
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Fri, 12 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    21:35
    1hr 35min
    BDL
    Vindhyachal
    23:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -

Varanasi to Vindhyachal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Varanasi to Vindhyachal?

A. 6 trains run daily between Varanasi to Vindhyachal. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Varanasi to Vindhyachal by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Varanasi to Vindhyachal is 83 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Varanasi?

A. In Varanasi there are 16 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vindhyachal?

A. In Vindhyachal there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Varanasi to Vindhyachal?

A. To travel from Varanasi to Vindhyachal, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Varanasi to Vindhyachal, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Varanasi to Vindhyachal.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Varanasi to Vindhyachal?

A. If travelling from Varanasi to Vindhyachal, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Varanasi to Vindhyachal route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Varanasi to Vindhyachal route is 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp. It departs from Varanasi at 17:30:00 and reaches Vindhyachal at 19:33:00. The train covers a distance of 83 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Varanasi to Vindhyachal?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Varanasi to Vindhyachal one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Varanasi to Vindhyachal?

A. When travelling from Varanasi to Vindhyachal check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Varanasi to Vindhyachal through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Varanasi to Vindhyachal by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Vindhyachal Railway Station

City : Vindhyachal
Code : BDL
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Varanasi to Vindhyachal Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Varanasi to Vindhyachal is 15231 Bju Gondia Exp. It takes about 1hr 35min hours to reach Vindhyachal. This train leaves Varanasi (BSB) at 21:35:00 and reaches Vindhyachal (BDL) at 23:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to Vindhyachal:

The cheapest train from Varanasi to Vindhyachal is 08202 Ntv Durg Exp Spl. It takes around 1hr 50min to reach Vindhyachal. 08202 Ntv Durg Exp Spl leaves Varanasi BSB at 18:55:00 and reaches Vindhyachal BDL at 20:45:00. The price of Ntv Durg Exp Spl ticket is 65 INR. The train operates on Fri, Sun.

Varanasi to Vindhyachal Last Train:

The last train to Vindhyachal from Varanasi is 15231 Bju Gondia Exp. It takes around 1hr 35min hours to reach Vindhyachal. The last train leaves Varanasi BSB at 21:35:00 and reaches Vindhyachal BDL at 23:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Varanasi to Vindhyachal:

The first train from Varanasi to Vindhyachal is 01094 Mahanagari Spl. This train takes about 1hr 48min to reach Vindhyachal. It leaves Varanasi BSB at 10:00:00 and reaches Vindhyachal BDL at 11:48:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains