Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
09:00
Chhapra
31hr 10min
33 Stops
ST
16:10
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
4hr 55min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 4
92% Chances
2hr 36min
Sat, 20 Aug
RAC 16
2hr 36min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 11
2hr 36min
Tue, 23 Aug
RAC 1
2hr 36min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 2
2hr 36min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 012
2hr 36min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 006
4hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
CPR
-
-
-

Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Surat. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts09:00-0511-
SIPSuraimanpur09:2809:302min29 km-11-
BUIBallia10:1010:155min66 km111-
RSRRasra10:5010:522min98 km-11-
MAUMau Jn11:3511:405min135 km311-
MMAMuhammadabad12:0412:062min156 km111-
AMHAzamgarh12:2512:305min178 km111-
SHGShahganj Jn13:5014:0010min234 km311-
JNUJaunpur Jn14:3314:352min268 km211-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:5016:0010min325 km411-
KEIKashi16:1116:132min330 km311-
CARChunar16:5817:002min374 km311-
MZPMirzapur17:2317:285min405 km311-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki19:0019:055min485 km-11-
SRJShankargarh19:4319:441min522 km111-
MKPManikpur21:1321:152min577 km111-
STASatna22:1522:205min655 km-11-
KTEKatni23:3523:405min753 km411-
JBPJabalpur01:0501:1510min844 km-12-
PPIPipariya03:1803:202min1022 km212-
ETItarsi Jn04:5005:0010min1089 km712-
HDHarda05:5205:542min1165 km312-
KNWKhandwa07:4907:523min1272 km112-
BAUBurhanpur08:4308:452min1341 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn09:5009:555min1396 km112-
JLJalgaon Jn10:3010:355min1420 km112-
ANAmalner11:3811:402min1475 km112-
SNKSindkheda12:1512:172min1517 km112-
DDEDondaicha12:3412:362min1536 km112-
NDBNandurbar13:1213:175min1571 km112-
NWUNavapur14:0214:042min1628 km112-
VYAVyara14:4114:421min1670 km112-
UDNUdhna Jn15:3915:412min1727 km-12-
STSurat16:10ends-1731 km-12-

Tapti Ganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
98 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
134 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Muhammadabad
156 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
267 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
325 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
330 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
369 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
400 km
17:23
17:23
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
408 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
481 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
518 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
573 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
651 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
749 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
840 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1018 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1084 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1160 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1268 km
07:49
07:49
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1337 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1391 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1415 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1470 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
1512 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1531 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1565 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
1623 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
1665 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
1722 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1726 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tapti Ganga Exp - 19046 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tapti Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTapti Ganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 Train Information

Tapti Ganga Exp (19046) train runs from Chhapra to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1731 km. The fare classes on 19046 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tapti Ganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
671 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
स्लीपर में बेटिंग नही होनी चाहिये
sab acha hai par khana bakwas hai
People generally travel without tickets, make entry in sleeper coaches and occupy seats. People who have confirm tickets, they face many problems due to the above mentioned people. Make rectification, so people travel free mind without any type hesitation.
bakwas train... 4-6 ghante late rhti hai...
food .ka dhandha chalta hai train mai
very nice 👌👌👌👌nice 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👍👍👍👍
always late... schedule bigad gya.. dimag kharab😡 4 -4 ghantd late ho rhi ye train😤😤😤😤
pahla number ki train ka koi time table nahin hai 5 ghanta let se bhi hoti hai aur Safai karne ke liye bhi ho jaega dikkat hota hai koi Safai karne wala bhi nahin aata hai security wale sab koi bhi nahin aata hai matlab ki banati hai banati hai to nahin banati hai time table nahin hai Paisa chahie itna chahie itna chahie itna ticket ka chahie
very poor train ,not recommended for family. the train iinside very crowd,many ticketless passenger traveling in train
train timing very bad.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW