Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19046 Tapti Ganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp train live running status. 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Surat (ST) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19046 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp from Chhapra is 09:00. The arrival time to Surat is 19:00. The total distance covered by Tapti Ganga Exp is 1726 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tapti Ganga Exp - 19046.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Reached Shankargarh at 22:38
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
5
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
2min
Ballia
66 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Rasra
98 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
2min
Mau Jn
134 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
3
5min
Muhammadabad
156 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
1
2min
Azamgarh
178 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
5min
Shahganj Jn
234 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
3
10min
Jaunpur Jn
267 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
325 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
4
10min
Kashi
330 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
3
2min
Chunar
369 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
3
2min
Mirzapur
400 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
408 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
481 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
5min
Shankargarh
518 km
22:38
19:43
22:39
19:44
2hr 55min
1
1min
Manikpur
573 km
00:08
21:13
00:10
21:15
2hr 55min
1
2min
Satna
651 km
01:15
22:20
01:20
22:25
2hr 55min
1
5min
Maihar
686 km
01:40
22:45
01:45
22:50
2hr 55min
-
5min
Katni
749 km
02:30
23:35
02:35
23:40
2hr 55min
4
5min
Jabalpur
840 km
04:00
01:05
04:10
01:15
2hr 55min
1
10min
Pipariya
1018 km
06:13
03:18
06:15
03:20
2hr 55min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
1084 km
07:45
04:50
07:55
05:00
2hr 55min
7
10min
Harda
1160 km
08:47
05:52
08:49
05:54
2hr 55min
3
2min
Khandwa
1268 km
10:43
07:48
10:45
07:50
2hr 55min
1
3min
Burhanpur
1337 km
11:38
08:43
11:40
08:45
2hr 55min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1391 km
12:40
09:45
12:45
09:50
2hr 55min
1
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1415 km
13:20
10:25
13:25
10:30
2hr 55min
1
5min
Amalner
1470 km
14:33
11:38
14:35
11:40
2hr 55min
1
2min
Sindkheda
1512 km
15:10
12:15
15:12
12:17
2hr 55min
1
2min
Dondaicha
1531 km
15:29
12:34
15:31
12:36
2hr 55min
1
2min
Nandurbar
1565 km
16:07
13:12
16:12
13:17
2hr 55min
1
5min
Navapur
1623 km
16:57
14:02
16:59
14:04
2hr 55min
1
2min
Vyara
1665 km
17:36
14:41
17:37
14:42
2hr 55min
1
1min
Udhna Jn
1722 km
18:34
15:39
18:36
15:41
2hr 55min
1
2min
Surat
1726 km
19:00
16:05
Destination
2hr 55min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19046 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train running or not?

A. Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train starts from Chhapra at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train now?

A. Check the location of Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train?

A. The last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 19:00