Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19046 Tapti Ganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp train live running status. 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp train runs from Chhapra (CPR) to Surat (ST) on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19046 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 19046 Tapti Ganga Exp from Chhapra is 09:00. The arrival time to Surat is 16:10. The total distance covered by Tapti Ganga Exp is 1726 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chhapra to Surat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tapti Ganga Exp - 19046.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Mau Jn(MAU) to Varanasi Jn(BSB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Suraimanpur
29 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
66 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Rasra
98 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
-
00:00
11:35
00:00
11:40
On Time
-
-
Muhammadabad
-
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
-
12:25
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
-
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
325 km
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
960min
Kashi
330 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
369 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
400 km
17:23
17:23
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
481 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
518 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
573 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
651 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni
749 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
840 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
1018 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1084 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Harda
1160 km
05:52
05:52
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1268 km
07:49
07:49
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1337 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1391 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1415 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
1470 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
1512 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Dondaicha
1531 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
1565 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
5min
Navapur
1623 km
14:02
14:02
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
1665 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Udhna Jn
1722 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1726 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19046 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 running or not?

A. Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 starts from Chhapra at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 now?

A. Check the location of Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train?

A. The last stop for Tapti Ganga Exp 19046 train is Surat(ST). The train reaches Surat at 16:10