Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22178 Mahanagari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22178 Mahanagari Exp train live running status. 22178 Mahanagari Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22178 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 22178 Mahanagari Exp from Varanasi Jn is 10:00. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 11:40. The total distance covered by Mahanagari Exp is 1509 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahanagari Exp - 22178.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Kashi
5 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
44 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
75 km
11:32
11:32
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
83 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
156 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
248 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
326 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
361 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Katni
424 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
515 km
19:00
19:00
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
10min
Shridham
568 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
599 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Pipariya
693 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
759 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
943 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Burhanpur
1012 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1066 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1090 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1138 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1183 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Nandgaon
1225 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
1250 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1323 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1456 km
10:22
10:22
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1476 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
1500 km
11:12
11:12
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1509 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22178 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahanagari Exp 22178 train running or not?

A. Mahanagari Exp 22178 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahanagari Exp 22178 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahanagari Exp 22178 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahanagari Exp 22178 train?

A. The last stop for Mahanagari Exp 22178 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 11:40