Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22178 Mahanagari Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22178 Mahanagari Exp train live running status. 22178 Mahanagari Exp train runs from Varanasi Jn (BSB) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22178 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 22178 Mahanagari Exp from Varanasi Jn is 10:00. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 12:10. The total distance covered by Mahanagari Exp is 1515 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahanagari Exp - 22178.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Mirzapur at 11:50
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
8
Source
Kashi
6 km
10:20
10:14
10:21
10:15
6min
1
1min
Chunar
49 km
11:19
11:00
11:23
11:02
21min
1
2min
Mirzapur
80 km
11:43
11:30
11:50
11:35
15min
1
5min
Vindhyachal
87 km
12:00
11:45
12:04
11:47
15min
1
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
161 km
13:18
13:00
13:31
13:05
18min
4
5min
Manikpur
253 km
15:26
15:05
15:34
15:10
21min
1
5min
Satna
330 km
16:44
16:25
16:50
16:30
19min
1
5min
Maihar
366 km
17:22
16:53
17:24
16:55
29min
2
2min
Katni
428 km
18:15
17:45
18:23
17:50
30min
5
5min
Jabalpur
519 km
19:43
19:00
19:56
19:10
43min
1
10min
Shridham
572 km
20:41
19:48
20:44
19:50
53min
3
2min
Narsinghpur
603 km
21:07
20:28
21:10
20:30
39min
2
2min
Pipariya
697 km
22:20
21:28
22:24
21:30
52min
2
2min
Itarsi Jn
764 km
23:24
23:00
23:38
23:10
24min
7
10min
Khandwa
948 km
01:57
01:43
02:05
01:45
14min
1
2min
Burhanpur
1017 km
02:58
02:38
03:01
02:40
20min
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1071 km
03:54
03:35
04:07
03:40
19min
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1095 km
04:32
04:03
04:36
04:05
29min
2
2min
Pachora Jn
1143 km
05:10
04:34
05:13
04:35
36min
2
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1188 km
05:48
05:09
05:52
05:10
39min
3
1min
Nandgaon
1230 km
06:31
05:39
06:34
05:40
52min
2
1min
Manmad Jn
1255 km
06:57
06:10
07:02
06:15
47min
3
5min
Nashik Road
1328 km
07:58
07:15
08:04
07:20
43min
3
5min
Igatpuri
1379 km
08:54
08:27
09:03
08:32
27min
4
5min
Kalyan Jn
1462 km
10:55
10:22
11:00
10:25
33min
5
3min
Thane
1482 km
11:19
10:48
11:23
10:50
31min
6
2min
Dadar
1507 km
11:49
11:12
11:52
11:15
37min
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1515 km
12:10
11:40
Destination
30min
16
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22178 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahanagari Exp 22178 train running or not?

A. Mahanagari Exp 22178 train starts from Varanasi Jn at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahanagari Exp 22178 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahanagari Exp 22178 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahanagari Exp 22178 train?

A. The last stop for Mahanagari Exp 22178 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 12:10