Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Prayagraj to Vindhyachal Trains

(23 Trains Found)

Your search for Prayagraj to Vindhyachal Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 23 trains running on Prayagraj Vindhyachal route & covering a distance of 105 kms. Check Prayagraj Vindhyachal train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Prayagraj to Vindhyachal & Vindhyachal to Prayagraj train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

प्रयागराज से विन्ध्याचल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
00:17
1hr 38min
BDL
Vindhyachal
01:55
SL3A2A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Sun, 15 Mar
-
Wed, 18 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
18201Durg Ntv ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18201 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
10:05
1hr 23min
BDL
Vindhyachal
11:28
SL3A2A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Sat, 14 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
15232Gondia Bju ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15232 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
15:47
1hr 11min
BDL
Vindhyachal
16:58
SL3A2A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
22911Shipra ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22911 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
16:45
1hr 15min
BDL
Vindhyachal
18:00
SL3A2A
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
12176Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12176 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
16:45
1hr 17min
BDL
Vindhyachal
18:02
SL3A2A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Tue, 10 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
12178Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12178 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
16:45
1hr 17min
BDL
Vindhyachal
18:02
SL3A2A
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Mon, 16 Mar
-
Mon, 23 Mar
-
Mon, 30 Mar
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
20976Chambal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20976 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
16:45
1hr 17min
BDL
Vindhyachal
18:02
SL3A2A
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Thu, 12 Mar
-
Thu, 19 Mar
-
Thu, 26 Mar
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
19:50
1hr 8min
BDL
Vindhyachal
20:58
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
15074Triveni ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15074 Running Status )
PRYJ
Allahabad Jn
22:20
1hr 52min
BDL
Vindhyachal
00:12
SL3A2A
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Fri, 6 Mar
-
Mon, 9 Mar
-
Wed, 11 Mar
-
Fri, 13 Mar
-
15076Triveni ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15076 Running Status )
PRYJ
Allahabad Jn
22:20
1hr 52min
BDL
Vindhyachal
00:12
SL3A2A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-
Sat, 7 Mar
-
Sun, 8 Mar
-
13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
PCOI
Alahabad Cheoki
23:23
2hr 22min
BDL
Vindhyachal
01:45
SL3A2A
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 4 Mar
-
Thu, 5 Mar
-

Prayagraj to Vindhyachal Trains - FAQs

Q. For travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal, how many trains run on this route daily?

A. For travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal, 23 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How far is Prayagraj to Vindhyachal by train?

A. Prayagraj to Vindhyachal is 105 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Vindhyachal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Vindhyachal has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. How many trains run on Prayagraj to Vindhyachal route every week?

A. 23 trains run on Prayagraj to Vindhyachal route every week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to Vindhyachal?

A. The average time taken by trains between Prayagraj to Vindhyachal is 51min.

Q. In terms of speed, which is the best train running between Prayagraj and Vindhyachal?

A. In terms of speed, the best train running between Prayagraj and Vindhyachal is Tapti Ganga Exp.

Q. Booking for Taktal tickets start from how many days prior to travel date, from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal?

A. Booking for Tatkal tickets start from one day prior to travel date, from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal.

Q. How to get latest online information about PNR status, from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal.

Q. From Prayagraj what time does the first train depart?

A. From Prayagraj the first train 22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath departs at 00:16:00.

Q. From Prayagraj what time does the last train leave?

A. From Prayagraj, the last train 13202 Ltt Patna Exp leaves at 23:23:00.

Q. which is the highest speed train running between Prayagraj to Vindhyachal? Give its name along with other specifications.

A. Tapti Ganga Exp is the highest speed train running between Prayagraj to Vindhyachal. The train travels a distance of 105 kms. It departs from Prayagraj at 06:40:00 and arrives Vindhyachal at 07:31:00.

Q. While travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal which train should passengers avoid due to its slowest speed?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal should avoid Ald Cpu Passenger. The train travels a distance of 105 kms. It departs from Prayagraj at 14:40:00 and arrives Vindhyachal at 17:25:00.

Q. In order to travel from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal which train is the cheapest? Need all information of the train.

A. In order to travel from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal 20976 Chambal Express offers a fare of INR 140 which is the lowest possible fare on this route. The train covers a distance of 105 km.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal?

A. While travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Prayagraj to Vindhyachal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Prayagraj and Vindhyachal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Prayagraj and Vindhyachal on the ixigo trains app.

Allahabad Jn Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Vindhyachal Railway Station

City : Vindhyachal
Code : BDL
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available