Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Triveni Exp 15074 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
08:35
Tanakpur
23hr 20min
36 Stops
SGRL
07:55
Singrauli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Triveni Exp 15074 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Triveni Exp 15074. Check Triveni Exp 15074 seat availability from Tanakpur station to Singrauli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPU
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Fri
Stops36
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Triveni Exp 15074 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15074 Triveni Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tanakpur station and ends at Singrauli. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tanakpur and Singrauli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts08:35-0111-
KHMAKhatima08:5509:005min25 km211-
MJZMajhola Pakarya09:1509:172min38 km211-
PBEPilibhit Jn09:4009:455min63 km211-
IZNIzzatnagar10:4510:505min114 km311-
BCBareilly City11:0511:105min119 km411-
BEBareilly11:2511:305min121 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur12:3112:332min192 km111-
HRIHardoi13:5013:522min255 km311-
SANSandila14:3314:352min308 km111-
AMGAlamnagar15:2715:281min350 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr16:0016:1010min356 km211-
NHNNigohan16:5116:521min392 km111-
BCNBachhrawan17:0317:052min404 km111-
HCPHarchandpur17:1917:201min419 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:4517:505min434 km-11-
LMNLachhmanpur18:2218:231min455 km111-
UCRUnchahar Jn18:4318:452min472 km-11-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd19:1819:191min483 km211-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur19:2719:281min490 km111-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj19:3919:401min502 km111-
LGOLalgopalganj20:1420:151min516 km111-
RMCRam Chaura Road20:2920:301min523 km111-
PFMPhaphamau Jn21:0921:101min544 km-11-
PRGPrayag21:3821:402min551 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0022:2020min557 km-11-
NYNNaini22:4022:422min565 km111-
MJAMeja Road23:1523:161min595 km211-
BDLVindhyachal00:3800:402min639 km212-
MZPMirzapur01:0001:055min647 km-12-
CARChunar02:1002:155min678 km-12-
SKGHSaktesgarh02:4502:461min699 km112-
LUSALusa03:1903:201min720 km112-
SBDRSonbhadra04:0004:055min754 km-12-
CUKChurk04:1904:201min759 km112-
CPUChopan05:5006:0010min781 km312-
SGRLSingrauli07:55ends-844 km-12-

Triveni Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Tanakpur at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Khatima
23 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
36 km
09:07
09:07
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
09:43
09:43
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
113 km
10:38
10:38
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
117 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
120 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
190 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
253 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
306 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
349 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
354 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Nigohan
390 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
402 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Harchandpur
417 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
432 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmanpur
453 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
470 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
481 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
488 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
500 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
514 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
521 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
542 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
549 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
555 km
22:00
22:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
20min
Naini
562 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
593 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Vindhyachal
637 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
645 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
676 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Saktesgarh
697 km
02:45
02:45
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
1min
Lusa
717 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
752 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Churk
757 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Chopan
778 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Triveni Exp 15074 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Triveni Exp - 15074 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Triveni Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTriveni Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Triveni Exp 15074 Train Information

Triveni Exp (15074) train runs from Tanakpur to Singrauli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 844 km. The fare classes on 15074 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Triveni Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Triveni Exp 15074 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train thik thak hai kuch khaas nahi hai kabhi on time pe aati nahi hai or na kabhi pahuchati hi average hai urgency ke liye book Kara sakte hai baaki bekaar hai
Good train,, sastte me Accha 🚂🚂🚂
kav time se ni pahochati h rukti bhot h har jagah
let me phauchati hai by nitin kesharwani
application is to good but train some little late
बहुत सुन्दर very good so Nice trip
acchj train hai bs kabhi kabhj late ho jati hai
train toilets are very bad. The condition of the seats is very bad. No food for long journey
Always late. Not at the time.
this train not arrived on time always
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW