more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Varanasi to Jaipur Trains

Looking for trains from Varanasi to Jaipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Varanasi to Jaipur covering a distance of 1077 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Varanasi to Jaipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jaipur to Varanasi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

वाराणसी से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18631Rnc Garibnwaz ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18631 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    09:45
    17hr 5min
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:50
    SL3A
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Fri, 15 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:35
    19hr 45min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 09408Bsb Adi Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09408 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    15:35
    19hr 45min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
  • 04853Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04853 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:15
    18hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 14853Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14853 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    17:15
    18hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 04863Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04863 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:15
    17hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 04865Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04865 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:15
    17hr 35min
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 14863Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14863 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:15
    17hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 14865Marudhar ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14865 Running Status )
    BSB
    Varanasi Jn
    18:15
    17hr 50min
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Varanasi to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Varanasi to Jaipur?

A. For travelling from Varanasi to Jaipur, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Varanasi to Jaipur route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Varanasi to Jaipur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Varanasi to Jaipur by train?

A. Varanasi to Jaipur is 1077 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Varanasi has how many railway stations?

A. Varanasi has 17 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jaipur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Varanasi to Jaipur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Varanasi to Jaipur is 17hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Varanasi to Jaipur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Varanasi to Jaipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Varanasi to Jaipur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Varanasi to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Varanasi to Jaipur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Varanasi to Jaipur should avoid Bsb Adi Sf Spl. The train travels a distance of 1077 kms. It departs from Varanasi at 15:35:00 and arrives Jaipur at 11:20:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Varanasi to Jaipur?

A. While travelling from Varanasi to Jaipur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Varanasi to Jaipur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Varanasi to Jaipur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Varanasi to Jaipur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Varanasi to Jaipur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Varanasi and Jaipur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Varanasi and Jaipur on the ixigo trains app.

Varanasi Jn Railway Station

City : Varanasi
Code : BSB
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Varanasi to Jaipur Fastest Train:

18631 Rnc Garibnwaz Ex is the fastest train from Varanasi to Jaipur. To reach Jaipur, this train takes 17hr 5min hours. The train departs at 09:45:00 from Varanasi BSB and arrives in Jaipur JP at 02:50:00. Thur is when the 18631 Rnc Garibnwaz Ex operates.

Cheapest Train from Varanasi to Jaipur:

The cheapest train you can take from Varanasi to Jaipur is 14865 Marudhar Expres. The train takes 17hr 50min hours to travel between Varanasi and Jaipur. The train departs at 18:15:00 from Varanasi BSB and arrives at 12:05:00 in Jaipur JP, operating on Thur.

Varanasi to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Varanasi to reach Jaipur is 04865 Festival Spl. It takes 17hr 35min hours to travel between Varanasi and Jaipur. Departing at 18:15:00 from Varanasi BSB, it arrives at 11:50:00 in Jaipur JP. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Varanasi to Jaipur:

18631 Rnc Garibnwaz Ex is the train to run from Varanasi to Jaipur. It reaches Jaipur in about 17hr 5min hours. From Varanasi BSB, it starts at 09:45:00 and arrives at 02:50:00 in Jaipur JP. Thur are the days on which Rnc Garibnwaz Ex operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains