Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
00:10
Miraj Jn
6hr 25min
11 Stops
UBL
06:35
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
MRJ
-
-
-

Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Miraj Ubl Exp - 11047 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 runs from Miraj Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 mail express departs from Miraj Jn at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Miraj Ubl Exp train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Miraj Ubl Exp - 11047 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Miraj Ubl Exp has the longest halt time at Londa Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Miraj Ubl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts00:10-0-11On Time
SEDShedbal00:2800:291min17 km111On Time
UGRUgar Khurd00:3700:381min27 km-11On Time
KUDKudachi00:4700:481min33 km111On Time
CNCChinchli00:5500:561min40 km111On Time
RBGRaybag01:0701:081min50 km111On Time
GPBGhatprabha01:3301:352min80 km-11On Time
BGMBelagavi02:3002:322min138 km-11On Time
LDLonda Jn03:3503:4510min189 km-11
LWRAlnavar Jn04:1804:202min223 km-11On Time
DWRDharwar05:3805:402min259 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:35ends-280 km311On Time

Miraj Ubl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
00:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Shedbal
-
00:28
00:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ugar Khurd
-
00:37
00:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kudachi
-
00:47
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
Chinchli
-
00:55
00:56
Cancelled
-
-
Raybag
-
01:07
01:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatprabha
-
01:33
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
BELAGAVI
-
02:30
02:32
Cancelled
-
-
Londa Jn
-
03:35
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Alnavar Jn
-
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dharwar
-
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 Train Information

Miraj Ubl Exp (11047) train runs from Miraj Jn to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 11047 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Miraj Ubl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Miraj Ubl Exp 11047 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very very very very very
Very Good train.punctual..very nice
you are very nice train hame ye train bahut Pasand jai
sariyada Sammya suppppppppper
very very bad
WRITE A REVIEW