Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Shramjivi Exp 12392 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
13:10
New Delhi
21hr 15min
31 Stops
RGD
10:25
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shramjivi Exp 12392 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
2hr 11min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
2hr 11min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
2hr 11min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 3
92% Chances
2hr 11min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 2
92% Chances
2hr 11min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 1
93% Chances
2hr 11min
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 001
5hr 41min
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
NDLS
-
-
-

Shramjivi Exp 12392 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12392 Shramjivi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts13:10-0811-
GZBGhaziabad13:5113:532min26 km211-
MBMoradabad16:0216:108min167 km211-
BEBareilly17:3817:402min258 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur18:4518:472min328 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr21:1521:3015min493 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh22:4622:482min582 km111-
MFKAMusafir Khana23:0423:051min601 km-11-
SLNSultanpur23:3323:352min632 km111-
JOPJaunpur City00:3600:382min718 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:3502:4510min776 km912-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:3303:4310min792 km312-
DLNDildarnagar Jn04:2904:312min850 km212-
GMRGahmar04:4104:432min866 km-12-
BXRBuxar05:0705:092min887 km112-
DUREDumraon05:2005:222min903 km-12-
BEABihiya05:4305:452min934 km-12-
ARAAra Jn06:0306:052min955 km112-
BTABihta06:2006:222min977 km212-
DNRDanapur06:4006:422min995 km112-
PWSPhulwari Sharif06:4706:492min998 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn07:0507:1510min1004 km112-
RJPBRajendranagar T07:2307:252min1007 km412-
PNCPatna Saheb07:3507:405min1014 km112-
FUTFatuha Jn07:5007:522min1026 km212-
KOOKhusropur08:0108:032min1035 km112-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:2008:222min1050 km312-
HRTHarnaut08:3108:332min1060 km212-
WENAWena08:4008:422min1065 km312-
BEHSBihar Sharif09:0609:104min1079 km212-
NLDNalanda09:2809:302min1092 km-12-
RGDRajgir10:25ends-1103 km112-

Shramjivi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
16:02
16:02
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
21:15
21:15
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
15min
Nihalgarh
579 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
598 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
630 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur City
716 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
773 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
791 km
03:33
03:33
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
849 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
865 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
885 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
902 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
932 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
954 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
976 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
993 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
997 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1003 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1005 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1012 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1024 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1033 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1048 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
1058 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Wena
1063 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
1077 km
09:06
09:06
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
4min
Nalanda
1090 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
1101 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shramjivi Exp 12392 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shramjivi Exp - 12392 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shramjivi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShramjivi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shramjivi Exp 12392 Train Information

Shramjivi Exp (12392) train runs from New Delhi to Rajgir. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1103 km. The fare classes on 12392 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shramjivi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shramjivi Exp 12392 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
673 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Railway is fastest Speed or railways is over not stoped
good traveling safe traveling
very very horrible train.....so much time taking train....always delay...bad experience
verry good the trein and super timing
train is good but facilities are very poor
the reserved seats are like general compartment....there is no TTE ...they are busy in vacant trains for collecting fines.... incredible India!
gggggtgggggggygggggyggghgg
y y me to getting ggyg me knowing y if you need any help or advice you can give me a call when you tryyy
Time management is very bad.
not a good cleaniness is very bad timling is also delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW