Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

12392 Shramjivi Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
13:10
New Delhi
21hr 15min
31 Stops
RGD
10:25
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12392 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
January 2022
Sat, 22 Jan
WL 1
86% Chances
12hr 13min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0001
12hr 13min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL
12hr 13min
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
12hr 13min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0001
52min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0002
52min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0003
52min
Sat, 29 Jan
WL2
94% Chances
52min
View 4 Months Calendar
RGD
NDLS
-
-
-

12392 Schedule & Time Table

Check Shramjivi Exp - 12392 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shramjivi Exp 12392 runs from New Delhi to Rajgir, 7 days. The Shramjivi Exp 12392 mail express departs from New Delhi at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Shramjivi Exp train is 21hr 15min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shramjivi Exp - 12392 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shramjivi Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Shramjivi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts13:10-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad13:5113:532min26 km-11-
MBMoradabad16:0216:108min167 km-11-
BEBareilly17:3817:402min258 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur18:4518:472min328 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:1521:3015min493 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh22:4622:482min582 km-11-
MFKAMusafir Khana23:0423:051min601 km-11-
SLNSultanpur23:3323:352min632 km-11-
JOPJaunpur City00:3600:382min718 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:3502:4510min776 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:3303:4310min792 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn04:2904:312min850 km-12-
GMRGahmar04:4104:432min866 km-12-
BXRBuxar05:0705:092min887 km-12-
DUREDumraon05:2005:222min903 km-12-
BEABihiya05:4305:452min934 km-12-
ARAAra Jn06:0306:052min955 km-12-
BTABihta06:2006:222min977 km-12-
DNRDanapur06:4006:422min995 km-12-
PWSPhulwari Sharif06:4706:492min998 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn07:0507:1510min1004 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T07:2307:252min1007 km-12-
PNCPatna Saheb07:3507:405min1014 km-12-
FUTFatuha Jn07:5007:522min1026 km-12-
KOOKhusropur08:0108:032min1035 km-12-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:2008:222min1050 km-12-
HRTHarnaut08:3108:332min1060 km-12-
WENAWena08:4008:422min1065 km-12-
BEHSBihar Sharif09:0609:104min1079 km-12-
NLDNalanda09:2809:302min1092 km-12-
RGDRajgir10:25ends-1103 km-12-

12392 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 13:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
16:02
16:02
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
256 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
21:15
21:15
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
15min
Nihalgarh
579 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
598 km
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
630 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur City
716 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
773 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
791 km
03:33
03:33
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
849 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
865 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
885 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
902 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
932 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
954 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
976 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
993 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
997 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1003 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
1005 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1012 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1024 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
1033 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1048 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Harnaut
1058 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Wena
1063 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
1077 km
09:06
09:06
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
4min
Nalanda
1090 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajgir
1101 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12392 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shramjivi Exp - 12392 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Shramjivi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShramjivi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shramjivi Exp (12392) Train

Shramjivi Exp (12392) runs from New Delhi to Rajgir. This mail express covers a distance of about 1103 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12392 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
575 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is very good, everyone is friendly in the train, just this train needs cleaning, it needs improvement train number 12392 or 12391
not bad ok ok very good train
not bad ok ok good time to ranig
Don't Recommend for This people
Second Rajdhani or Shatabdi,Good job done by this Driver of shramjivi
come on time from period of corona it have been punctuation
Happy jonuyer my train ticket
food delevery wasn't good I want but charging facilities was excellent
not bad okokokokokokokoko
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW