Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
19:40
Porbandar
46hr 29min
35 Stops
MFP
18:09
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 1
89% Chances
9hr 45min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 10
7hr 12min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 016
7hr 12min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 024
7hr 12min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 022
7hr 12min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 012
7hr 12min
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 0018
8hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
PBR
-
-
-

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pbr Mfp Express - 19269 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pbr Mfp Express 19269 runs from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Jn, 2 days. The Pbr Mfp Express 19269 mail express departs from Porbandar at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 06:09 hrs. The total running duration of Pbr Mfp Express train is 46hr 29min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pbr Mfp Express - 19269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pbr Mfp Express has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Pbr Mfp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts19:40-0211-
JAMJamnagar22:0522:105min132 km111-
HAPAHapa22:2322:252min141 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn23:4123:465min217 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn00:2600:282min259 km212-
SUNRSurendranagar01:4001:422min333 km212-
VGViramgam Jn02:4602:482min398 km212-
CLDYChandlodiya03:3303:385min453 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn06:2106:232min580 km212-
ABRAbu Road07:0507:1510min632 km112-
MJMarwar Jn09:2509:305min797 km312-
BERBeawar10:3410:362min885 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn11:4011:5010min937 km312-
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min1072 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn15:3315:352min1162 km112-
AWRAlwar16:2016:233min1223 km112-
RERewari17:5017:522min1297 km312-
GGNGurgaon18:3818:402min1348 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt18:5518:572min1365 km312-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla19:1819:202min1375 km312-
DLIOld Delhi20:1020:3525min1379 km812-
MBMoradabad23:5023:588min1540 km412-
BEBareilly01:1901:212min1630 km113-
SPNShahjehanpur02:2502:272min1701 km113-
LKOLucknow Nr05:2005:3515min1866 km313-
GDGonda Jn08:0508:105min1982 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:5011:0515min2136 km513-
SBZSiswa Bazar12:3812:402min2201 km113-
BUGBagaha14:1014:133min2244 km113-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn14:5715:025min2286 km213-
BTHBettiah15:2915:323min2323 km113-
SGLSagauli Jn15:5215:542min2345 km113-
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:2016:233min2366 km213-
CAAChakia16:4616:482min2397 km-13-
MAIMehsi16:5716:592min2406 km113-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:09ends-2445 km213-

Pbr Mfp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Porbandar at 19:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Jamnagar
132 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
141 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
217 km
23:41
23:41
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
5min
Wankaner Jn
259 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
333 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
398 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Chandlodiya
453 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Palanpur Jn
580 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
632 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
797 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Beawar
885 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
937 km
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
1072 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Bandikui Jn
1162 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
1223 km
16:20
16:20
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
1297 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
1348 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
1365 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
1375 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1379 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
25min
Moradabad
1540 km
23:50
23:50
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
1630 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
1701 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1866 km
05:20
05:20
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
1982 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
2136 km
10:50
10:50
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
15min
Siswa Bazar
2201 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
2244 km
14:10
14:10
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
2286 km
14:57
14:57
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
2323 km
15:29
15:29
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
2345 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
2366 km
16:20
16:20
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
3min
Chakia
2397 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
2406 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
2445 km
18:09
18:09
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Mfp Express - 19269 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Pbr Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Train Information

Pbr Mfp Express (19269) train runs from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2445 km. The fare classes on 19269 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Mfp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
354 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Usually runs late and often has many passengers without ticket.
वेरी नाइस सुपर व्यवस्था आई एम हैप्पी
very dirty not cleaned and timing is different also
bjdufugiufufufufufufjfjfjcjdhckyd
this train is not good services
good train but it's very late
NOT IMPRESSIVE .,...............
Very dirty train... Water is not available in toilet as well as wash basin... They give us normal water... They are not providing rail neer water bottle
Very dirty train... Water is not available in toilet as well as wash basin... They give us normal water... They are not providing rail neer water bottle
Very dirty train... Water is not available in toilet as well as wash basin... They give us normal water... They are not providing rail neer water bottle
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW