Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
19:40
Porbandar
46hr 29min
35 Stops
MFP
18:09
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pbr Mfp Express 19269. Check Pbr Mfp Express 19269 seat availability from Porbandar station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3115
2S
INR470
3A
INR2095
SL
INR790
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
WL1
92% Chances
22min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL2
92% Chances
22min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL8
80% Chances
22min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL8
80% Chances
22min
Thu, 20 Oct
WL27
72% Chances
22min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL30
69% Chances
22min
Thu, 27 Oct
WL 20
79% Chances
6hr 32min
Fri, 28 Oct
WL 7
80% Chances
6hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu, Fri
Stops35
Duration46hr 29min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19269 Pbr Mfp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 29min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts19:40-0211-
JAMJamnagar22:0522:105min132 km111-
HAPAHapa22:2322:252min141 km111-
RJTRajkot Jn23:4123:465min217 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn00:2600:282min259 km212-
SUNRSurendranagar01:4001:422min333 km212-
VGViramgam Jn02:4602:482min398 km212-
CLDYChandlodiya03:3303:385min453 km-12-
PNUPalanpur Jn06:2106:232min580 km212-
ABRAbu Road07:0507:1510min632 km112-
MJMarwar Jn09:2509:305min797 km312-
BERBeawar10:3410:362min885 km-12-
AIIAjmer Jn11:4011:5010min937 km312-
JPJaipur14:0014:1010min1072 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn15:3315:352min1162 km112-
AWRAlwar16:2016:233min1223 km112-
RERewari17:5017:522min1297 km312-
GGNGurgaon18:3818:402min1348 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt18:5518:572min1365 km312-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla19:1819:202min1375 km312-
DLIOld Delhi20:1020:3525min1379 km812-
MBMoradabad23:5023:588min1540 km412-
BEBareilly01:1901:212min1630 km113-
SPNShahjehanpur02:2502:272min1701 km113-
LKOLucknow Nr05:2005:3515min1866 km313-
GDGonda Jn08:0508:105min1982 km213-
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:5011:0515min2136 km513-
SBZSiswa Bazar12:3812:402min2201 km113-
BUGBagaha14:1014:133min2244 km113-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn14:5715:025min2286 km213-
BTHBettiah15:2915:323min2323 km113-
SGLSagauli Jn15:5215:542min2345 km113-
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:2016:233min2366 km213-
CAAChakia16:4616:482min2397 km-13-
MAIMehsi16:5716:592min2406 km113-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:09ends-2445 km213-

Pbr Mfp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 34hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
19:35
On Time
3
Source
Jamnagar
128 km
21:37
22:05
22:14
22:10
4min
1
37min
Hapa
137 km
22:24
22:22
22:38
22:24
14min
1
14min
Rajkot Jn
213 km
23:57
23:41
00:24
23:46
38min
1
27min
Wankaner Jn
255 km
01:51
00:26
01:52
00:28
1hr 24min
2
1min
Surendranagar
329 km
03:08
01:49
01:51
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
394 km
04:02
02:57
02:59
On Time
2
-
Chandlodiya
448 km
04:55
03:42
03:47
On Time
1
-
Palanpur Jn
577 km
07:14
06:25
07:20
06:30
50min
2
6min
Abu Road
629 km
07:55
07:10
08:08
07:20
48min
1
13min
Marwar Jn
794 km
09:54
09:30
10:01
09:35
26min
1
7min
Beawar
882 km
11:05
10:40
11:10
10:42
28min
2
5min
Ajmer Jn
934 km
11:49
11:40
12:09
11:50
19min
1
20min
Jaipur
1069 km
14:12
14:00
14:27
14:10
17min
1
15min
Bandikui Jn
1159 km
15:30
15:33
15:38
15:35
3min
1
8min
Alwar
1220 km
16:20
16:20
16:35
16:23
12min
1
15min
Rewari
1294 km
17:34
17:50
17:52
On Time
3
-
Gurgaon
1346 km
18:48
18:38
18:52
18:40
12min
2
4min
Delhi Cantt
1363 km
19:15
18:55
18:57
On Time
2
-
Delhi S Rohilla
1372 km
19:43
19:18
19:51
19:20
31min
3
8min
Old Delhi
1377 km
20:09
20:10
20:44
20:35
9min
9
35min
Moradabad
1538 km
00:23
23:50
00:40
23:58
42min
1
17min
Bareilly
1628 km
02:18
01:19
02:28
01:21
1hr 7min
1
10min
Shahjehanpur
1699 km
03:20
02:25
02:27
On Time
1
-
Lucknow Nr
1863 km
06:50
05:25
07:18
05:35
1hr 43min
3
28min
Gonda Jn
1981 km
09:37
08:05
09:53
08:10
1hr 43min
3
16min
Gorakhpur Jn
2132 km
12:01
10:50
12:21
11:00
1hr 21min
5
20min
Siswa Bazar
2198 km
14:10
12:36
14:17
12:38
1hr 39min
2
7min
Bagaha
2241 km
15:09
14:12
15:15
14:15
1hr
1
6min
Narkatiaganj Jn
2282 km
16:23
15:00
16:40
15:05
1hr 35min
1
17min
Bettiah
2319 km
17:19
15:37
17:25
15:40
1hr 45min
1
6min
Sagauli Jn
2341 km
17:44
16:06
17:51
16:08
1hr 43min
2
7min
Bapudm Motihari
2362 km
18:11
16:29
18:16
16:32
1hr 44min
1
5min
Chakia
2394 km
18:42
16:57
18:47
16:59
1hr 48min
1
5min
Mehsi
2403 km
18:58
17:08
18:58
17:10
1hr 48min
1
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
2442 km
19:45
18:10
Destination
1hr 35min
1
Destination
view full running status

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Mfp Express - 19269 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Train Information

Pbr Mfp Express (19269) train runs from Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2445 km. The fare classes on 19269 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Mfp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Mfp Express 19269 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
368 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i am not prefer to travel in this train because this train is so dirty and not coming at time always delayed
very poor I hate this Train
Bad experience ever. it reached delhi by the delay of two hour and after delhi it get delayed by 5 hour or more. No towel , pillow , bed sheet , blanket available. as well no cleaning staff and attender available.
The worst train i have ever travelled on
you are right very bad trane
train aachi right time par
very good train time tebal
trine personality I very best but slower is not juneul conditions
very poor train and train services no bedsheet no pillow A1 coach
not so bad but good not altime late but ok not more dirty ness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW