Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15128 Kashi V Nath Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15128 Kashi V Nath Ex train live running status. 15128 Kashi V Nath Ex train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15128 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 15128 Kashi V Nath Ex from New Delhi is 11:35. The arrival time to Banaras is 04:40. The total distance covered by Kashi V Nath Ex is 797 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kashi V Nath Ex - 15128.
Friday
21-06-2024
Yesterday
22-06-2024
Today
23-06-2024
Tomorrow
24-06-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
8
Source
Ghaziabad
26 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
3
2min
Pilkhua
52 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
1
2min
Hapur
63 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Garhmuktesar
93 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
1
2min
Gajraula Jn
114 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
1
2min
Amroha
137 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
1
2min
Moradabad
167 km
15:07
15:07
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
8min
Rampur
194 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
258 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Pitambarpur
277 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
1
2min
Tilhar
310 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
328 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
359 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Hardoi
391 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
3
2min
Balamu Jn
424 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
2min
Sandila
444 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
493 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
6
10min
Bachhrawan
540 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
571 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
5min
Jais
599 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
2min
Gauriganj
617 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
1
2min
Amethi
631 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
1
2min
MA CHANDIKA D D
645 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
2
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
666 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
5min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
680 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
1min
Badshahpur
702 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
1
2min
Janghai Jn
719 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
2
2min
Suriawan
734 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
2
2min
Bhadohi
749 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
1
2min
Parsipur
758 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
1
1min
Sewapuri
771 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
1
2min
Chaukhandi
778 km
03:43
03:43
03:44
03:44
On Time
2
1min
LOHRA
788 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
1
1min
Banaras
797 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kashi V Nath Ex 15128 train running or not?

A. Kashi V Nath Ex 15128 train starts from New Delhi at 11:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kashi V Nath Ex 15128 train now?

A. Check the location of Kashi V Nath Ex 15128 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kashi V Nath Ex 15128 train?

A. The last stop for Kashi V Nath Ex 15128 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 04:40