Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15128 Kashivishwanth Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15128 Kashivishwanth train live running status. 15128 Kashivishwanth train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15128 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 15128 Kashivishwanth from New Delhi is 11:35. The arrival time to Banaras is 04:50. The total distance covered by Kashivishwanth is 793 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kashivishwanth - 15128.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Hapur at 13:06
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
12:12
12:15
12:18
12:17
1min
-
6min
Pilkhua
50 km
12:44
12:44
12:48
12:46
2min
-
4min
Hapur
61 km
13:00
13:02
13:06
13:04
2min
-
6min
Garhmuktesar
91 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
112 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
135 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
15:07
15:07
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
192 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
256 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
275 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
308 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
357 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
389 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
422 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
442 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
21:05
21:05
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
15min
Bachhrawan
538 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
568 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Jais
597 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
615 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
628 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Antu
643 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
663 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
677 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
700 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
716 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
732 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
747 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
755 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
769 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Chaukhandi
776 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
793 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

15128 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Kashivishwanth 15128 running or not?

A. Kashivishwanth 15128 starts from New Delhi at 11:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kashivishwanth 15128 now?

A. Check the location of Kashivishwanth 15128 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kashivishwanth 15128 train?

A. The last stop for Kashivishwanth 15128 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 04:50