Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kashivishwanth 15128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:35
New Delhi
17hr 15min
33 Stops
BSBS
04:50
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kashivishwanth 15128 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 33min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 003
43min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 007
43min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 006
43min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 009
43min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 006
43min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 008
43min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 010
1hr 8min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 010
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Kashivishwanth 15128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kashivishwanth - 15128 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kashivishwanth 15128 runs from New Delhi to Banaras, 7 days. The Kashivishwanth 15128 mail express departs from New Delhi at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kashivishwanth train is 17hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kashivishwanth - 15128 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kashivishwanth has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kashivishwanth.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:35-0811-
GZBGhaziabad12:1512:172min26 km211-
PKWPilkhua12:4412:462min52 km211-
HPUHapur13:0213:042min63 km211-
GMSGarhmuktesar13:3013:322min93 km111-
GJLGajraula Jn13:5814:002min114 km111-
AMROAmroha14:2814:302min137 km111-
MBMoradabad15:0715:158min167 km111-
RMURampur15:4315:452min194 km111-
BEBareilly16:4416:462min258 km111-
PMRPitambarpur17:0817:102min277 km111-
TLHTilhar17:3917:412min310 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur18:0818:102min328 km111-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:3718:392min359 km111-
HRIHardoi19:0419:062min391 km311-
BLMBalamu Jn19:3319:352min424 km111-
SANSandila19:5619:582min444 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr21:0521:2015min493 km611-
BCNBachhrawan22:1322:152min540 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:5022:555min571 km311-
JAISJais23:2123:232min599 km111-
GNGGauriganj23:3923:412min617 km111-
AMEAmethi23:5523:572min631 km111-
ANTUAntu00:1200:131min645 km212-
PBHPartapgarh Jn00:5501:005min666 km212-
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh01:2401:251min680 km112-
BSEBadshahpur01:5001:522min702 km212-
JNHJanghai Jn02:0902:112min719 km112-
SAWSuriawan02:2802:302min734 km212-
BOYBhadohi02:4602:482min749 km112-
PRFParsipur02:5903:001min758 km112-
SWPRSewapuri03:3603:382min771 km112-
CHHChaukhandi03:5703:581min778 km112-
BSBSBanaras04:50ends-797 km-12-

Kashivishwanth Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Hapur at 13:10
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:51
11:35
16min
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
12:17
12:15
12:19
12:17
2min
-
2min
Pilkhua
50 km
12:54
12:44
12:56
12:46
10min
-
2min
Hapur
61 km
13:08
13:02
13:10
13:04
6min
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
91 km
13:33
13:30
13:34
13:32
3min
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
112 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
135 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
15:07
15:07
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
192 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
256 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
275 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
308 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
357 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
389 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
422 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
442 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
21:05
21:05
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
15min
Bachhrawan
538 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
568 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Jais
597 km
23:21
23:21
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
2min
Gauriganj
615 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
628 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Antu
643 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
663 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Maa Barahi D Dh
677 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
700 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Janghai Jn
716 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Suriawan
732 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
747 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
755 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
769 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Chaukhandi
776 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
793 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kashivishwanth 15128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kashivishwanth - 15128 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE2
BE1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Kashivishwanth Coach Position and Seat LayoutKashivishwanth Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kashivishwanth 15128 Train Information

Kashivishwanth (15128) train runs from New Delhi to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 797 km. The fare classes on 15128 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kashivishwanth: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kashivishwanth 15128 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kabhi bhi time se ni chalne wali train
Nice train for family and friends
bakar train ha puri duniya ki
no management and they tottering people for brief and not in good condition of Indian railway shame on you Indian railway kindly plz have a proper management
Can't believe that one of the baddest
sir pls sabhi station per water cooler lagaye jaye itni garmi ke chalte passanger kam se kam thanda pani to available ho
Please keep the dignity of the train which is kept in the name of Lord Shiva.
Please keep the dignity of the train which is kept in the name of Lord Shiva.
Please keep the dignity of the train which is kept in the name of Lord Shiva.
Please keep the dignity of the train which is kept in the name of Lord Shiva.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW