Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kashivishwanth 15128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:35
New Delhi
17hr 15min
33 Stops
BSBS
04:50
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kashivishwanth 15128 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kashivishwanth 15128. Check Kashivishwanth 15128 seat availability from New Delhi station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2670
2A
INR1575
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
WL 1
3min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 0010
3min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 0006
3min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 0008
3min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0010
3min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 0008
3min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 010
9hr 3min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 009
11hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration17hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kashivishwanth 15128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15128 Kashivishwanth is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:35-0711-
GZBGhaziabad12:1512:172min26 km211-
PKWPilkhua12:4412:462min52 km211-
HPUHapur12:5813:002min63 km211-
GMSGarhmuktesar13:2313:252min93 km111-
GJLGajraula Jn13:4713:492min114 km111-
AMROAmroha14:1014:122min137 km111-
MBMoradabad15:0715:158min167 km111-
RMURampur15:4315:452min194 km111-
BEBareilly16:4316:452min258 km111-
PMRPitambarpur17:0717:092min277 km111-
TLHTilhar17:3817:402min310 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur18:0818:102min328 km111-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:3818:402min359 km111-
HRIHardoi19:0619:082min391 km311-
BLMBalamu Jn19:3519:372min424 km111-
SANSandila19:5519:572min444 km111-
LKOLucknow Nr21:0521:1510min493 km711-
BCNBachhrawan22:0322:052min540 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn22:4022:455min571 km311-
JAISJais23:0823:102min599 km111-
GNGGauriganj23:2623:282min617 km111-
AMEAmethi23:4123:432min631 km111-
ANTUAntu00:0400:051min645 km212-
PBHPartapgarh Jn00:5501:005min666 km212-
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur01:2401:251min680 km112-
BSEBadshahpur01:5001:522min702 km212-
JNHJanghai Jn02:0902:112min719 km112-
SAWSuriawan02:2802:302min734 km212-
BOYBhadohi02:4302:452min749 km112-
PRFParsipur02:5903:001min758 km112-
SWPRSewapuri03:3603:382min771 km112-
CHHChaukhandi03:5703:581min778 km112-
BSBSBanaras04:50ends-797 km-12-

Kashivishwanth Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 37min
Reached Banaras at 07:27
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:35
On Time
8
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
12:16
12:15
12:29
12:17
12min
2
13min
Pilkhua
50 km
12:47
12:44
12:52
12:46
6min
1
5min
Hapur
61 km
13:03
13:02
13:09
13:04
5min
2
6min
Garhmuktesar
91 km
13:32
13:30
13:37
13:32
5min
1
5min
Gajraula Jn
112 km
14:01
13:58
14:01
14:00
On Time
1
-
Amroha
135 km
14:18
14:28
14:22
14:30
On Time
1
4min
Moradabad
165 km
14:57
15:07
15:19
15:15
4min
1
22min
Rampur
192 km
16:32
15:43
16:38
15:45
53min
2
6min
Bareilly
256 km
17:36
16:44
17:45
16:46
59min
1
9min
Pitambarpur
275 km
18:04
17:08
18:09
17:10
59min
1
5min
Tilhar
308 km
18:38
17:39
18:43
17:41
1hr 2min
1
5min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
18:58
18:08
18:10
On Time
1
-
Anjhi Shahabad
357 km
19:38
18:37
19:43
18:39
1hr 4min
1
5min
Hardoi
389 km
20:06
19:04
20:09
19:06
1hr 3min
3
3min
Balamu Jn
422 km
20:33
19:33
20:36
19:35
1hr 1min
1
3min
Sandila
442 km
20:56
19:56
21:04
19:58
1hr 6min
1
8min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
23:37
21:05
23:58
21:20
2hr 38min
6
21min
Bachhrawan
538 km
01:03
22:13
01:04
22:15
2hr 49min
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
568 km
01:24
22:50
01:29
22:55
2hr 34min
2
5min
Jais
597 km
02:01
23:21
23:23
On Time
1
-
Gauriganj
615 km
02:21
23:39
02:22
23:41
2hr 41min
1
1min
Amethi
628 km
02:35
23:55
02:37
23:57
2hr 40min
1
2min
Antu
643 km
02:52
00:12
02:55
00:13
2hr 42min
1
3min
Partapgarh Jn
663 km
04:11
00:55
04:23
01:00
3hr 23min
1
12min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
677 km
04:35
01:24
04:36
01:25
3hr 11min
1
1min
Badshahpur
700 km
04:52
01:50
04:59
01:52
3hr 7min
1
7min
Janghai Jn
716 km
05:18
02:09
05:21
02:11
3hr 10min
2
3min
Suriawan
732 km
05:35
02:28
05:39
02:30
3hr 9min
2
4min
Bhadohi
747 km
05:53
02:46
05:59
02:48
3hr 11min
1
6min
Parsipur
755 km
06:07
02:59
06:12
03:00
3hr 12min
2
5min
Sewapuri
769 km
06:24
03:36
06:45
03:38
3hr 7min
1
21min
Chaukhandi
776 km
06:49
03:57
06:50
03:58
2hr 52min
1
1min
Banaras
793 km
07:27
04:50
Destination
2hr 37min
6
Destination
view full running status

Kashivishwanth 15128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kashivishwanth - 15128 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kashivishwanth Coach Position and Seat LayoutKashivishwanth Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kashivishwanth 15128 Train Information

Kashivishwanth (15128) train runs from New Delhi to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 797 km. The fare classes on 15128 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kashivishwanth: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kashivishwanth 15128 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best for pardesi.Excellent facilities.
very good trainskahgdunabzgudhdbxhsuusdjjdjeueudhdbdnf
the train is tasking a lot of time the time should be run very less
this rail very bad time par nahi chalti. 30. 50 mint lat hoti hai har din
thank you gdhdnrk kuuda held श् ur dj jh rj u
cleaning is not good and train is also running late most of days ☺️
vdyryf and all other things that are going through this process will have
excellent morning sir I am not able to join the meeting
good 👍🏿.At time ❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
bahut achi tarin hai or yatra karan me majabhi aya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW