Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22454 Mtc Ljn Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22454 Mtc Ljn Sf Exp train live running status. 22454 Mtc Ljn Sf Exp train runs from Meerut City (MTC) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22454 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22454 Mtc Ljn Sf Exp from Meerut City is 06:49. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 15:09. The total distance covered by Mtc Ljn Sf Exp is 459 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Meerut City to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mtc Ljn Sf Exp - 22454.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Crossed Hapur at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
06:49
06:40
9min
1
Source
Hapur
29 km
07:19
07:15
07:35
07:17
18min
3
16min
Amroha
103 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
2min
Moradabad
133 km
09:25
09:25
09:44
09:33
On Time
1
19min
Rampur
161 km
10:09
10:01
10:14
10:03
8min
2
5min
Bareilly
224 km
11:09
11:03
11:19
11:08
6min
1
10min
Shahjehanpur
294 km
12:19
12:18
12:21
12:20
1min
1
2min
Hardoi
357 km
13:13
13:12
13:15
13:14
1min
3
2min
Balamu Jn
390 km
13:45
13:41
13:47
13:43
4min
1
2min
Lucknow Ne
459 km
15:09
15:05
Destination
4min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22454 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 train running or not?

A. Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 train starts from Meerut City at 06:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 train now?

A. Check the location of Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 train?

A. The last stop for Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 15:09
Meerut to Lucknow Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Meerut to Lucknow