Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTC
06:40
Meerut City
8hr 25min
9 Stops
LJN
15:05
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454. Check Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 seat availability from Meerut City station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR770
CC
INR630
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
15min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0216
2min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0289
2min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0372
2min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 0368
2min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0372
2min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 0391
2min
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
MTC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration8hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22454 Mtc Ljn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Meerut City station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Meerut City and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTCMeerut Citystarts06:40-0-11-
HPUHapur07:1507:172min30 km-11-
AMROAmroha08:3608:382min103 km-11-
MBMoradabad09:2509:338min134 km-11-
RMURampur10:0110:032min161 km-11-
BEBareilly11:0311:085min224 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur12:1812:202min295 km-11-
HRIHardoi13:1213:142min357 km-11-
BLMBalamu Jn13:4113:432min391 km-11-
LJNLucknow Ne15:05ends-459 km-11-

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Meerut City at 06:52
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Meerut City
-
Source
06:52
06:40
12min
1
Source
Hapur
29 km
07:28
07:15
07:35
07:17
13min
3
7min
Amroha
103 km
08:36
08:36
08:41
08:38
On Time
1
5min
Moradabad
133 km
09:25
09:25
09:49
09:33
On Time
1
24min
Rampur
161 km
10:20
10:01
10:25
10:03
19min
2
5min
Bareilly
224 km
11:22
11:03
11:31
11:08
19min
1
9min
Shahjehanpur
294 km
12:43
12:18
12:52
12:20
25min
1
9min
Hardoi
357 km
14:09
13:12
14:13
13:14
57min
3
4min
Balamu Jn
390 km
14:42
13:41
14:45
13:43
1hr 1min
1
3min
Lucknow Ne
459 km
16:07
15:05
Destination
1hr 2min
5
Destination
view full running status

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp - 22454 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Meerut City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
D1
D2
BE1
B1
C1
C2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtc Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtc Ljn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 Train Information

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp (22454) train runs from Meerut City to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 459 km. The fare classes on 22454 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtc Ljn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtc Ljn Sf Exp 22454 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very very late like verrrryyyyy lateee
time ki value nahi hain.controller sahi nahi hain
बहुत बेकार ट्रैन है, कभी भी टाइम से नहीं चलती, इसका तो वही काम है की, नाम बड़े और दर्सन छोटे, मतलब कहने को सुपरफास्ट और टाइम से कभी नहीं.
always 2 to 3 hrs late ....... ................ .
very poor train every day late there is no meaning for super fast train worst
bohat let ho jati hai ghadi
what this means that the Internet me know
this train always late, not only few minutes but also many hours👎👎👎
bht kharab train h bht late chalti h
bakbas lat bahut hoti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Meerut to Lucknow