Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:20
Old Delhi
12hr 55min
10 Stops
AYC
07:15
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 015
2hr 41min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 013
2hr 41min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 018
2hr 41min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 013
2hr 41min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 016
2hr 41min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 020
2hr 41min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0020
3hr 46min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0018
3hr 46min
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14206 Dli Ayc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:20-01011-
GZBGhaziabad19:0319:052min20 km111-
HPUHapur19:4319:452min57 km-11-
MBMoradabad22:0022:088min161 km211-
RMURampur22:3622:382min189 km111-
BEBareilly23:4523:472min252 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur00:5200:542min323 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr03:1603:259min487 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn04:2604:282min515 km-12-
DYDDaryabad05:0805:102min554 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant07:15ends-615 km-12-

Dli Ayc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
22:00
22:00
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
188 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
251 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
322 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
03:16
03:16
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
9min
Barabanki Jn
514 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
552 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
614 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Ayc Express - 14206 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
ME1
ME2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dli Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train Information

Dli Ayc Express (14206) train runs from Old Delhi to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 615 km. The fare classes on 14206 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Ayc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
254 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
GN bogy not ok only ac ok don't ok
bhut bekar train h 2 -2 ghante late ho jati h🥺🥺🥺 fas gya isme baith kr
third quality cleaning kusan cover not change I think it will change after 2 trip
lt is quite better for journey
Thanks for you Indian railway 🚂
very good train on this root for traveling.
thanks aap to bhot aacha haa
first time journey very bad experience
good condition and cleaning
bhgvj fjickgnt. jcjn f fijfknf. jcjkrjkfdkkf ofofifntntb8g. i jck dujnit
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW