Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:20
Old Delhi
12hr 55min
10 Stops
AYC
07:15
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Ayc Express 14206. Check Dli Ayc Express 14206 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
WL2
37% Chances
24min
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
WL2
37% Chances
24min
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
AYC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14206 Dli Ayc Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:20-01011On Time
GZBGhaziabad19:0319:052min20 km21147min
HPUHapur19:4319:452min57 km2111hr 40min
MBMoradabad22:0022:088min161 km2111hr 26min
RMURampur22:3622:382min189 km2111hr 41min
BEBareilly23:4423:462min252 km1111hr 37min
SPNShahjehanpur00:5200:542min323 km1121hr 43min
LKOLucknow Nr03:1503:2510min487 km3122hr 9min
BBKBarabanki Jn04:2604:282min515 km212On Time
DYDDaryabad05:1305:152min554 km112On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant07:15ends-615 km112On Time

Dli Ayc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
10
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
2min
Hapur
57 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
161 km
22:00
22:00
22:08
22:08
On Time
2
8min
Rampur
189 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
252 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
323 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
487 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
3
10min
Barabanki Jn
515 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
2
2min
Daryabad
554 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
615 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Ayc Express - 14206 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train Information

Dli Ayc Express (14206) train runs from Old Delhi to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 615 km. The fare classes on 14206 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Ayc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.