Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:20
Old Delhi
12hr 55min
10 Stops
AYC
07:15
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
WL4
80% Chances
3hr 47min
Thu, 19 May
WL2
65% Chances
3hr 47min
Fri, 20 May
WL1
90% Chances
3hr 47min
Sat, 21 May
WL1
91% Chances
3hr 47min
Sun, 22 May
AVL 007
3hr 47min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 002
Tue, 24 May
AVL 011
Wed, 25 May
AVL 020
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
DLI
-
-
-

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dli Ayc Express - 14206 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dli Ayc Express 14206 runs from Old Delhi to Ayodhaya Cant, 7 days. The Dli Ayc Express 14206 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Ayodhaya Cant at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Dli Ayc Express train is 12hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dli Ayc Express - 14206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dli Ayc Express has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 9min. Book train tickets for Dli Ayc Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:20-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad19:0319:052min20 km-11-
HPUHapur19:4319:452min57 km-11-
MBMoradabad22:0022:088min161 km-11-
RMURampur22:3622:382min189 km-11-
BEBareilly23:4523:472min252 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur00:5200:542min323 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr03:1603:259min487 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn04:2604:282min515 km-12-
DYDDaryabad05:0805:102min554 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant07:15ends-615 km-12-

Dli Ayc Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
57 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
161 km
22:00
22:00
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
188 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
251 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
322 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
486 km
03:16
03:16
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
9min
Barabanki Jn
514 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
552 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
614 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Ayc Express - 14206 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dli Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Ayc Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train Information

Dli Ayc Express (14206) train runs from Old Delhi to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 615 km. The fare classes on 14206 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Ayc Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Ayc Express 14206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
231 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my feedback you can see above please cleanliness par dhyan de
Over all this train is very good for me .
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है टाइम टेबल सही है
so many waiting passengers in sleeper class . can't sleep even no one come to cheak what's the condition going on ......too bad experience.
this train is very smart jhakkas lajawab
sir is train me LHB coach hone ke baad bhi high speed nahi hai sir isko think kijiye😡😡😡
the train is almost on time but cleaneliness is not fair😡
bahut hi accha appreciate
very good train टाइमिंग table and running status!!🥰
kahi par bhi kadhi ho jati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW