Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14206 Ayodhya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14206 Ayodhya Express train live running status. 14206 Ayodhya Express train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Ayodhaya Cant (AYC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14206 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 14206 Ayodhya Express from Old Delhi is 18:20. The arrival time to Ayodhaya Cant is 07:15. The total distance covered by Ayodhya Express is 615 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Ayodhaya Cant. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ayodhya Express - 14206.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
10
Source
Ghaziabad
20 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
2min
Hapur
57 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Moradabad
161 km
22:00
22:00
22:08
22:08
On Time
2
8min
Rampur
189 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
252 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
323 km
00:52
00:52
00:54
00:54
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
487 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
3
10min
Barabanki Jn
515 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
2
2min
Daryabad
554 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
1
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
615 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ayodhya Express 14206 train running or not?

A. Ayodhya Express 14206 train starts from Old Delhi at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ayodhya Express 14206 train now?

A. Check the location of Ayodhya Express 14206 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ayodhya Express 14206 train?

A. The last stop for Ayodhya Express 14206 train is Ayodhaya Cant(AYC). The train reaches Ayodhaya Cant at 07:15