Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Lucknow Mail 12230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
22:00
New Delhi
8hr 50min
9 Stops
LJN
06:50
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lucknow Mail 12230 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
WL9
84% Chances
52min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
52min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
52min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL2
95% Chances
52min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
9hr 23min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
9hr 23min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
9hr 23min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL5
95% Chances
10hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
NDLS
-
-
-

Lucknow Mail 12230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lucknow Mail - 12230 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lucknow Mail 12230 runs from New Delhi to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Lucknow Mail 12230 mail express departs from New Delhi at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Lucknow Mail train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lucknow Mail - 12230 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lucknow Mail has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Lucknow Mail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts22:00-01611On Time
GZBGhaziabad22:4322:452min25 km111On Time
HPUHapur23:2323:263min62 km2115min
MBMoradabad01:0501:138min166 km112
RMURampur01:4001:422min193 km2129min
BEBareilly02:3702:392min256 km11211min
SPNShahjehanpur03:4503:472min327 km11211min
HRIHardoi04:4304:452min390 km31211min
AMGAlamnagar06:1606:171min485 km112On Time
LJNLucknow Ne06:50ends-491 km612On Time

Lucknow Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 22:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
61 km
23:23
23:23
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
3min
Moradabad
165 km
01:05
01:05
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
192 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
256 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
326 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
389 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
485 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
491 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lucknow Mail 12230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lucknow Mail - 12230 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
A4
A3
A2
A1
H1
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Lucknow Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutLucknow Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lucknow Mail 12230 Train Information

Lucknow Mail (12230) train runs from New Delhi to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 12230 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lucknow Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lucknow Mail 12230 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
384 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent 👌Train in india
Train is clean , fast and not over hiked, best for NDLS to LKO
very exclent train wossem
very exclent train wossem
it was so comfortable and clean washroom was too good
very exclent train wossem
very exclent train wossem
very exclent train wossem
very exclent train wossem
very nice happy journey for delhi to lucknow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW