Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
15:15
Dehradun
25hr 15min
25 Stops
MFP
16:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Mfp Express 15002. Check Ddn Mfp Express 15002 seat availability from Dehradun station to Muzaffarpur Jn station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
MFP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops25
Duration25hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15002 Ddn Mfp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Muzaffarpur Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Muzaffarpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts15:15-0311On Time
HWHaridwar Jn16:4316:5512min52 km111On Time
LRJLaksar Jn17:2817:335min79 km3114min
NBDNajibabad Jn18:0418:062min121 km1116min
MBMoradabad20:1820:235min219 km111On Time
RMURampur20:5020:522min246 km21126min
BEBareilly22:0022:022min310 km11117min
SPNShahjehanpur23:1323:152min380 km11116min
HRIHardoi00:1300:152min443 km31220min
LKOLucknow Nr01:5502:0510min545 km11240min
BBKBarabanki Jn03:0303:052min573 km41242min
GDGonda Jn04:4004:5010min661 km31238min
MURMankapur Jn05:1805:202min690 km11239min
BSTBasti06:2706:303min751 km31225min
KLDKhalilabad06:5306:552min781 km21228min
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:5508:0510min815 km31218min
CPJKaptanganj Jn08:5008:555min854 km11251min
SBZSiswa Bazar09:1809:202min880 km11257min
BUGBagaha11:1011:122min923 km2122min
HIRHarinagar11:3311:352min950 km11248min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn12:1512:205min965 km11249min
BTHBettiah12:4612:482min1002 km1121hr 3min
SGLSagauli Jn13:0813:102min1024 km1121hr 7min
BMKIBapudm Motihari13:2813:302min1045 km1121hr 19min
CAAChakia13:5814:002min1077 km11256min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:30ends-1124 km41241min

Ddn Mfp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:28
Refresh
Updated 72hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
3
Source
Haridwar Jn
52 km
16:51
16:43
17:13
16:55
18min
1
12min
Laksar Jn
79 km
17:37
17:28
17:45
17:33
12min
3
5min
Najibabad Jn
121 km
18:12
18:04
18:22
18:06
16min
1
2min
Moradabad
219 km
19:48
20:18
20:26
20:23
3min
1
5min
Rampur
246 km
20:54
20:50
21:02
20:52
10min
2
2min
Bareilly
310 km
21:56
22:00
22:09
22:02
7min
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
23:28
23:13
23:35
23:15
20min
1
2min
Hardoi
443 km
00:22
00:13
00:31
00:15
16min
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
545 km
01:55
01:55
02:17
02:05
12min
1
10min
Barabanki Jn
573 km
02:54
03:03
03:12
03:05
7min
4
2min
Gonda Jn
661 km
04:33
04:40
04:53
04:50
3min
3
10min
Mankapur Jn
690 km
05:12
05:18
05:22
05:20
2min
1
2min
Basti
751 km
06:11
06:27
06:31
06:30
1min
3
3min
Khalilabad
781 km
06:51
06:53
06:59
06:55
4min
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
815 km
07:39
07:55
08:07
08:05
2min
3
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
854 km
09:11
08:50
09:19
08:55
24min
1
5min
Siswa Bazar
880 km
09:42
09:18
09:50
09:20
30min
1
2min
Bagaha
923 km
10:32
11:10
11:16
11:12
4min
2
2min
Harinagar
950 km
11:45
11:33
11:52
11:35
17min
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
965 km
12:10
12:15
12:29
12:20
9min
1
5min
Bettiah
1002 km
13:03
12:46
13:09
12:48
21min
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
1024 km
13:24
13:08
13:26
13:10
16min
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1045 km
14:15
13:28
14:25
13:30
55min
1
2min
Chakia
1077 km
14:56
13:58
15:03
14:00
1hr 3min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1124 km
16:28
16:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Mfp Express - 15002 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train Information

Ddn Mfp Express (15002) train runs from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1124 km. The fare classes on 15002 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Mfp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Trains Seat Availability
Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur