Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
15:20
Dehradun
25hr 9min
25 Stops
MFP
16:29
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL23
84% Chances
2hr 44min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL22
89% Chances
2hr 44min
Sat, 18 Jun
WL24
91% Chances
2hr 44min
Sat, 25 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
2hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Mfp Express - 15002 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Mfp Express 15002 runs from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days. The Ddn Mfp Express 15002 mail express departs from Dehradun at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:29 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Mfp Express train is 25hr 9min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Mfp Express - 15002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Mfp Express has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 12min. Book train tickets for Ddn Mfp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts15:20-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn16:5517:0712min52 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn17:3417:395min79 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn18:1218:142min121 km-11-
MBMoradabad19:5019:588min219 km-11-
RMURampur20:2420:262min246 km-11-
BEBareilly22:0622:082min310 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur23:1323:152min380 km-11-
HRIHardoi00:1300:152min443 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr01:5502:0510min545 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:0303:052min573 km-12-
GDGonda Jn04:4004:5010min661 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn05:2005:222min690 km-12-
BSTBasti06:2706:303min751 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad06:5306:552min781 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:5508:0510min815 km-12-
CPJKaptanganj Jn09:0009:055min854 km-12-
SBZSiswa Bazar09:3809:402min880 km-12-
BUGBagaha11:1911:212min923 km-12-
HIRHarinagar11:4211:442min950 km-12-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn12:0412:095min965 km-12-
BTHBettiah12:3712:392min1002 km-12-
SGLSagauli Jn13:0513:072min1024 km-12-
BMKIBapudm Motihari13:2613:282min1045 km-12-
CAAChakia13:5313:552min1077 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn16:29ends-1124 km-12-

Ddn Mfp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
16:55
16:55
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
12min
Laksar Jn
78 km
17:34
17:34
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
19:50
19:50
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
246 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
309 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
443 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
572 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
662 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
690 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Basti
750 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
780 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
813 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
852 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Siswa Bazar
879 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
922 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
948 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
963 km
12:04
12:04
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
1000 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
1023 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1043 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
1075 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1123 km
16:29
16:29
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Mfp Express - 15002 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D3
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train Information

Ddn Mfp Express (15002) train runs from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1124 km. The fare classes on 15002 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Mfp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
लापरवाही है इसको निजीकरण होना चाहिए
they're o*I'm*tik*tv,bb,*gi
सब कुछ सही है पानी की व्यवस्था सही है भीड़ भी नहीं रहता है क्या
bina ticket vale had se jada bhare pare hai
not cleaning tiran toilet is not cleaning
nice train station and root nice train station
very late so disappointed
train having 3ac is better than 2ac .
very slow train 🚆 and very poor facilities
bahut let chalati hai tren
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW