Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
15:20
Dehradun
15hr 33min
14 Stops
KLD
06:53
Khalilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Mfp Express - 15002 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Mfp Express 15002 runs from Dehradun to Khalilabad, 1 days. The Ddn Mfp Express 15002 mail express departs from Dehradun at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Khalilabad at 06:53 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Mfp Express train is 15hr 33min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Mfp Express - 15002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Mfp Express has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 12min. Book train tickets for Ddn Mfp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts15:20-0111-
HWHaridwar Jn16:5517:0712min52 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn17:3417:395min79 km311-
NBDNajibabad Jn18:1218:142min121 km311-
MBMoradabad19:5019:588min219 km-11-
RMURampur20:2420:262min246 km-11-
BEBareilly22:0622:082min310 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur23:1323:152min380 km111-
HRIHardoi00:1300:152min443 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr01:5502:0510min545 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:0303:052min573 km212-
GDGonda Jn04:4004:5010min661 km212-
MURMankapur Jn05:2005:222min690 km112-
BSTBasti06:2706:303min751 km312-
KLDKhalilabad06:5306:552min781 km212-

Ddn Mfp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Harinagar at 12:11
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:21
15:20
1min
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
16:38
16:55
17:17
17:07
10min
-
39min
Laksar Jn
78 km
17:48
17:34
17:52
17:39
13min
-
4min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
18:22
18:12
18:24
18:14
10min
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
19:46
19:50
20:04
19:58
6min
-
18min
Rampur
246 km
20:33
20:24
20:35
20:26
9min
-
2min
Bareilly
309 km
22:25
22:06
22:28
22:08
20min
-
3min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
23:34
23:13
23:36
23:15
21min
-
2min
Hardoi
443 km
00:33
00:13
00:36
00:15
21min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
02:24
01:55
02:45
02:05
40min
-
21min
Barabanki Jn
572 km
03:33
03:03
03:35
03:05
30min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
662 km
05:28
04:40
05:32
04:50
42min
-
4min
Mankapur Jn
690 km
05:56
05:20
05:58
05:22
36min
-
2min
Basti
750 km
06:50
06:27
06:54
06:30
24min
-
4min
Khalilabad
780 km
07:19
06:53
07:21
06:55
26min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
813 km
07:56
07:55
08:11
08:05
6min
-
15min
Kaptanganj Jn
852 km
09:15
09:00
09:18
09:05
13min
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
879 km
09:53
09:38
09:58
09:40
18min
-
5min
Bagaha
922 km
11:00
11:19
11:23
11:21
2min
-
23min
Harinagar
948 km
12:03
11:42
12:11
11:44
27min
-
8min
Narkatiaganj Jn
963 km
12:04
12:04
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
1000 km
13:00
12:37
13:01
12:39
23min
-
1min
Sagauli Jn
1023 km
13:14
13:05
13:15
13:07
9min
-
1min
Bapudm Motihari
1043 km
13:31
13:26
13:32
13:28
5min
-
1min
Chakia
1075 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1123 km
16:29
16:29
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Mfp Express - 15002 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D3
D2
D1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Mfp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train Information

Ddn Mfp Express (15002) train runs from Dehradun to Khalilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 781 km. The fare classes on 15002 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Mfp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Mfp Express 15002 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.2
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Actually this is my first to travel with this train so did'nt have the knowledge about this train but the train is good and clean 😄
very good train speed is very very fast speed
uujjjsjjsjsiakKsnsnsjkLsmss
worst train ever no cleanness facility always shortage of water 💦
लापरवाही है इसको निजीकरण होना चाहिए
they're o*I'm*tik*tv,bb,*gi
सब कुछ सही है पानी की व्यवस्था सही है भीड़ भी नहीं रहता है क्या
bina ticket vale had se jada bhare pare hai
not cleaning tiran toilet is not cleaning
nice train station and root nice train station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW