Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
16:30
Anand Vihar Trm
13hr 25min
14 Stops
SLN
05:55
Sultanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
2S
INR200
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SLN
ANVT
-
-
-

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14014 Sultanpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Sultanpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Sultanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts16:30-0211-
GZBGhaziabad17:0417:062min13 km211-
PKWPilkhua17:3217:342min39 km211-
HPUHapur17:4817:502min50 km311-
AMROAmroha18:5118:532min124 km111-
MBMoradabad19:3219:408min154 km-11-
CHChandausi Jn20:3220:353min198 km111-
AOAonla21:2821:302min240 km211-
SPNShahjehanpur23:2623:282min333 km111-
HRIHardoi00:2400:262min396 km312-
AMGAlamnagar01:5001:511min492 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr02:1502:2510min498 km512-
NHHNihalgarh04:1904:212min587 km112-
MFKAMusafir Khana04:5805:002min606 km112-
SLNSultanpur05:55ends-637 km312-

Sultanpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
13-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
38 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
122 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
153 km
19:32
19:32
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
20:32
20:32
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
3min
Aonla
239 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
332 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
395 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
491 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
497 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
586 km
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
605 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
636 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sultanpur Exp - 14014 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sultanpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSultanpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Train Information

Sultanpur Exp (14014) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Sultanpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 637 km. The fare classes on 14014 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sultanpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sultanpur Exp 14014 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
115 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no words for this 🚆🚆🚆🚆❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
bekaar train, totally waste of money.
Better train for travelling with family
very good rail sln to gzb avnt
never come on time worst train
ji ha bahut hi achha laga safar karne me are or suno! abhi Jo TC ka vyawahar tha uski baat hi kuch aur hai yr. ❤️❤️❤️👍👍👍🌹
bahot bekar train hai . kabhi time par nahi hoti.safai bilkuk nahi
very poor quality 😂😂😂😂
bahot bekar train hai . kabhi time par nahi hoti.safai bilkuk nahi
bahot bekar train hai . kabhi time par nahi hoti.safai bilkuk nahi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW