Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Anvt Garib Rath 12211 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
15:15
Muzaffarpur Jn
21hr 20min
13 Stops
ANVT
12:35
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Garib Rath 12211 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Garib Rath 12211. Check Anvt Garib Rath 12211 seat availability from Muzaffarpur Jn station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR845
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL64
75% Chances
31min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL74
75% Chances
31min
Fri, 16 Dec
AVL 0017
10min
Fri, 23 Dec
AVL 0410
10min
Fri, 30 Dec
AVL 0511
8min
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
AVL 0529
8min
Fri, 13 Jan
AVL 0565
8min
Fri, 20 Jan
AVL 0554
8min
Fri, 27 Jan
AVL 0572
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MFP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Fri
Stops13
Duration21hr 20min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Anvt Garib Rath 12211 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12211 Anvt Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts15:15-0311-
CAAChakia16:0216:042min48 km-11-
BMKIBapudm Motihari16:2816:302min80 km111-
SGLSagauli Jn17:0217:042min101 km111-
BTHBettiah17:2117:232min123 km111-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn18:1018:155min160 km111-
BUGBagaha19:0019:033min201 km111-
GKPGorakhpur Jn22:2522:4015min310 km411-
GDGonda Jn01:4001:5010min464 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr04:1504:2510min580 km412-
SPNShahjehanpur07:1007:122min745 km212-
BEBareilly08:1108:132min815 km212-
MBMoradabad09:4509:538min906 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm12:35ends-1060 km312-

Anvt Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
15:27
15:15
12min
3
Source
Chakia
48 km
16:30
16:02
16:35
16:04
31min
1
5min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
17:03
16:28
17:24
16:30
54min
1
21min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
17:43
17:02
17:48
17:04
44min
1
5min
Bettiah
123 km
18:05
17:21
18:10
17:23
47min
1
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
18:46
18:10
18:53
18:15
38min
1
7min
Bagaha
201 km
19:32
19:00
19:38
19:03
35min
1
6min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
23:22
22:25
23:42
22:40
1hr 2min
4
20min
Gonda Jn
461 km
02:37
01:40
02:52
01:50
1hr 2min
1
15min
Lucknow Nr
579 km
05:06
04:15
05:18
04:25
53min
4
12min
Shahjehanpur
743 km
07:55
07:10
08:00
07:12
48min
3
5min
Bareilly
814 km
09:12
08:11
09:17
08:13
1hr 4min
2
5min
Moradabad
904 km
10:57
09:45
11:08
09:53
1hr 15min
4
11min
Anand Vihar TRM
1057 km
14:00
12:35
Destination
1hr 25min
2
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Garib Rath 12211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath - 12211 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Garib Rath 12211 Train Information

Anvt Garib Rath (12211) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 1060 km. The fare classes on 12211 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Garib Rath 12211 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only on time issues rest is okay👍
train is late everytime more then 2 hours
excellent Very good happy happy
this train is to late. my ticket from gkp to Anvt . gkp time 22 40 train reached 2 hours later.
good train Garib Rath Muzaffarpur to Anand vihar terminal
Good Behaviour of staff , but seat arrangment is wrost there is conjested here
yuy you can get it yr ye bhi😂 nahi ho u
not a good ... average......
In this train you will not even know that up up stars I am sitting this train is very good to go with family like I am my name Guddu and my wife Sarita am very happy I Love You Sarita
Worst train to travel. Stops every 10 minutes. I guess the condition is same as the condition of the country, poor and dark.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW