Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14205 Ayodhya Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14205 Ayodhya Express train live running status. 14205 Ayodhya Express train runs from Ayodhaya Cant (AYC) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14205 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 14205 Ayodhya Express from Ayodhaya Cant is 17:25. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 04:34. The total distance covered by Ayodhya Express is 615 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ayodhaya Cant to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ayodhya Express - 14205.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Shahjehanpur at 22:43
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
Source
Daryabad
61 km
18:14
18:12
18:16
18:14
2min
2
2min
Barabanki Jn
100 km
18:47
18:56
19:02
18:58
4min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
128 km
19:42
19:40
19:56
19:50
6min
6
10min
Shahjehanpur
292 km
22:35
22:31
22:43
22:33
10min
4
2min
Bareilly
363 km
23:44
23:34
23:52
23:36
10min
2
2min
Rampur
426 km
00:41
00:28
00:46
00:30
13min
3
2min
Moradabad
454 km
01:20
01:15
01:30
01:23
5min
4
8min
Hapur
558 km
02:54
02:42
03:01
02:44
12min
1
2min
Ghaziabad
595 km
03:42
03:36
03:50
03:38
6min
3
2min
Old Delhi
615 km
04:34
04:20
Destination
14min
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14205 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ayodhya Express 14205 train running or not?

A. Ayodhya Express 14205 train starts from Ayodhaya Cant at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ayodhya Express 14205 train now?

A. Check the location of Ayodhya Express 14205 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ayodhya Express 14205 train?

A. The last stop for Ayodhya Express 14205 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 04:34