Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ayc Dli Express 14205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AYC
17:25
Ayodhaya Cant
10hr 55min
10 Stops
DLI
04:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ayc Dli Express 14205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL 6
7min
Fri, 27 May
WL 1
88% Chances
7min
Sat, 28 May
WL 5
93% Chances
7min
Sun, 29 May
WL 1
95% Chances
7min
Mon, 30 May
WL 1
95% Chances
7min
Tue, 31 May
WL 1
95% Chances
7min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 006
8min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 010
8min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 010
8min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 004
8min
Sun, 05 Jun
AVL 011
8min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 011
8min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 015
1hr 47min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 015
1hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
AYC
-
-
-

Ayc Dli Express 14205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ayc Dli Express - 14205 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ayc Dli Express 14205 runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Ayc Dli Express 14205 mail express departs from Ayodhaya Cant at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ayc Dli Express train is 10hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ayc Dli Express - 14205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ayc Dli Express has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ayc Dli Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AYCAyodhaya Cantstarts17:25-0-11-
DYDDaryabad18:1218:142min61 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn18:5819:002min100 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr19:5020:0010min128 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur22:3122:332min292 km-11-
BEBareilly23:3423:362min363 km-11-
RMURampur00:2900:312min426 km-12-
MBMoradabad01:1501:238min454 km-12-
HPUHapur02:4302:452min558 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad03:3603:382min595 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi04:20ends-615 km-12-

Ayc Dli Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Ayodhaya Cant at 17:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ayodhaya Cant
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Daryabad
61 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
99 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
127 km
19:50
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
291 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
362 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
425 km
00:29
00:29
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
452 km
01:15
01:15
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
556 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
593 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
614 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ayc Dli Express 14205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ayc Dli Express - 14205 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ayodhaya Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
H1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ayc Dli Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAyc Dli Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ayc Dli Express 14205 Train Information

Ayc Dli Express (14205) train runs from Ayodhaya Cant to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 615 km. The fare classes on 14205 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ayc Dli Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ayc Dli Express 14205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
217 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor hygiene even in 2 nd A.C. LATE
बहुत ही बेकार ट्रेन है लेट रहती है टि टि रुपए लेकर बिना रिजर्व लोगों को सीट देते हैं कोई भी प्राइवेसी नहीं रही और न ही कोई सुरक्षा है
thik tahk h.great time working man ♂️
thik tahk hbv fifth bf dry t6r you ye e you ye Dr 55
wtehgfrjurkjfbjfbkffhfsvj hrhrrhuf
samay per nahin hai bahut let chalti hai
Tucicydf uf8ucrruubcdr6y f67jceegvgook fyugg
4 hours late on 29-4-2022
no time नही चली कभी टाइम की
trian itni late kyu ho jati hai sir
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW