Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12229 Lucknow Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12229 Lucknow Mail train live running status. 12229 Lucknow Mail train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12229 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12229 Lucknow Mail from Lucknow Ne is 22:00. The arrival time to New Delhi is 06:55. The total distance covered by Lucknow Mail is 491 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lucknow Mail - 12229.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Hardoi
101 km
23:37
23:37
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
164 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
234 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
298 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
325 km
03:25
03:25
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
429 km
05:02
05:02
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
3min
Ghaziabad
466 km
05:59
05:59
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
491 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12229 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lucknow Mail 12229 train running or not?

A. Lucknow Mail 12229 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lucknow Mail 12229 train now?

A. Check the location of Lucknow Mail 12229 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lucknow Mail 12229 train?

A. The last stop for Lucknow Mail 12229 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 06:55