Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
14:25
Lucknow Ne
8hr 5min
9 Stops
MTC
22:30
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR770
CC
INR630
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
24min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTC
LJN
-
-
-

Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajya Rani Exp - 22453 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajya Rani Exp 22453 runs from Lucknow Ne to Meerut City, 7 days. The Rajya Rani Exp 22453 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Meerut City at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rajya Rani Exp train is 8hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajya Rani Exp - 22453 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajya Rani Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 8min. Book train tickets for Rajya Rani Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts14:25-0-11-
BLMBalamu Jn15:3215:342min69 km-11-
HRIHardoi16:0216:042min102 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur17:0517:072min165 km-11-
BEBareilly18:0818:135min236 km-11-
RMURampur19:0419:062min299 km-11-
MBMoradabad19:5720:058min326 km-11-
AMROAmroha20:3620:382min357 km-11-
HPUHapur21:4321:452min430 km-11-
MTCMeerut City22:30ends-459 km-11-

Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Balamu Jn
-
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
16:02
16:04
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
18:08
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
19:57
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
-
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
-
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
459 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp - 22453 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
C2
C1
B1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajya Rani Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Train Information

Rajya Rani Exp (22453) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Meerut City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 459 km. The fare classes on 22453 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajya Rani Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always running late since jul 2016, only charging superfast charge but service is not superfast , means very poor, i feel that passengers are being looted and no body is monitoring service kindly extend it upto merrut cantt station,being facilities also since 1year but not extended
this train is never on time😡
बहुत ही घटिया ट्रेन है आय दिन कैंसिल होती रहती हैं 😡😡😡😡🤬🤬🤬🤬
this train is always running late since jul 2016, only charging superfast charge but service is not superfast , means very poor, i feel that passengers are being looted and no body is monitoring service kindly extend it upto merrut cantt station,being facilities also since 1year but not extended
this train is always running late since jul 2016, only charging superfast charge but service is not superfast , means very poor, i feel that passengers are being looted and no body is monitoring service kindly extend it upto merrut cantt station,being facilities also since 1year but not extended
this train is always running late since jul 2016, only charging superfast charge but service is not superfast , means very poor, i feel that passengers are being looted and no body is monitoring service kindly extend it upto merrut cantt station,being facilities also since 1year but not extended
this train is always running late since jul 2016, only charging superfast charge but service is not superfast , means very poor, i feel that passengers are being looted and no body is monitoring service kindly extend it upto merrut cantt station,being facilities also since 1year but not extended
this train is always running late since jul 2016, only charging superfast charge but service is not superfast , means very poor, i feel that passengers are being looted and no body is monitoring service kindly extend it upto merrut cantt station,being facilities also since 1year but not extended
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW