more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ghaziabad to Meerut Trains

Looking for trains from Ghaziabad to Meerut? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 37 COVID Special trains found running between Ghaziabad to Meerut covering a distance of 47 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ghaziabad to Meerut train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Meerut to Ghaziabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गाज़ियाबाद से मेरठ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02401Kota Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02401 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    00:26
    40min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    01:06
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12401Nanda Devi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12401 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    00:28
    38min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    01:06
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 09019Bdts Hw SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09019 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:24
    40min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    04:04
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 09031Adi Ynrk SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09031 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:58
    50min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 19031Haridwar MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19031 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:15
    50min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    07:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 19019Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:33
    57min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    07:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 29019Mds Kota Mtc ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 29019 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:35
    55min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    07:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:48
    40min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    07:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 02017Ddn Shtabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 02017 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    07:23
    38min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    08:01
    CCEC
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12017Dehradun ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12017 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    07:25
    38min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    08:03
    CCEC
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 09111Bl Haridwar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09111 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    09:26
    50min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    10:16
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 09017Hw Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09017 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    09:26
    50min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    10:16
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 09565Okha Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09565 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:20
    45min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 19565Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19565 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:42
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 22917Haridwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22917 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:42
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
  • 12911Bl Haridwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12911 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    11:42
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Wed, 9 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
  • 19325Ind Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19325 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:10
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:53
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 14309Ujjaini ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14309 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:10
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:53
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 14317Ind Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14317 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:10
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    12:53
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
  • 09325Ind Amritsar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09325 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    12:20
    42min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    13:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 04521Dli Umb Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04521 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    13:58
    44min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    14:42
    2SCC
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 14521Dli Umb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14521 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:00
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    14:43
    CC
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 08477Puri Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08477 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:10
    42min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    14:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:10
    50min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
  • 14681Ndls Juc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14681 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    15:27
    43min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    16:10
    2SCC
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    15:50
    38min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    16:28
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 02055Jan Shatbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 02055 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    15:55
    37min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    16:32
    2SCC
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12055Ddn JanshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12055 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    16:02
    39min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    16:41
    2SCC
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 14645Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14645 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    16:52
    56min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    17:48
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 04645Jsm Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04645 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:48
    49min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    18:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
  • 04661Bme Jat Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04661 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    17:48
    49min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    18:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
  • 02903Mmct Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02903 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    19:53
    1hr 8min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    21:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12903Goldentemple MlRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12903 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    19:53
    1hr 8min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    21:01
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 08237Krba Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08237 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:40
    55min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
  • 18237Chattisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18237 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:30
    47min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    22:17
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 59386Panchvalley PasRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59386 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:30
    52min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    22:22
    SL
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
  • 12687Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12687 Running Status )
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    22:10
    40min
    MTC
    Meerut City
    22:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 11 May
    -
    Fri, 14 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -

Ghaziabad to Meerut Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ghaziabad to Meerut?

A. 37 trains run daily between Ghaziabad to Meerut. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ghaziabad to Meerut by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ghaziabad to Meerut is 47 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ghaziabad?

A. In Ghaziabad there are 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Meerut?

A. In Meerut there are 8 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ghaziabad to Meerut?

A. To travel from Ghaziabad to Meerut, 37 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ghaziabad to Meerut, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ghaziabad to Meerut.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ghaziabad to Meerut?

A. If travelling from Ghaziabad to Meerut, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ghaziabad to Meerut route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ghaziabad to Meerut route is 02903 Mmct Asr Spl. It departs from Ghaziabad at 19:53:00 and reaches Meerut at 21:01:00. The train covers a distance of 47 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ghaziabad to Meerut?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ghaziabad to Meerut one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ghaziabad to Meerut?

A. When travelling from Ghaziabad to Meerut check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ghaziabad to Meerut through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ghaziabad to Meerut by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Meerut City Railway Station

City : Meerut
Code : MTC
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Ghaziabad to Meerut Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ghaziabad to Meerut is 02055 Jan Shatbdi Spl. It takes about 37min hours to reach Meerut. This train leaves Ghaziabad (GZB) at 15:55:00 and reaches Meerut (MTC) at 16:32:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ghaziabad to Meerut:

The cheapest train from Ghaziabad to Meerut is 09325 Ind Amritsar Spl. It takes around 42min to reach Meerut. 09325 Ind Amritsar Spl leaves Ghaziabad GZB at 12:20:00 and reaches Meerut MTC at 13:02:00. The price of Ind Amritsar Spl ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Tues, Fri.

Ghaziabad to Meerut Last Train:

The last train to Meerut from Ghaziabad is 12687 Dehradun Exp. It takes around 40min hours to reach Meerut. The last train leaves Ghaziabad GZB at 22:10:00 and reaches Meerut MTC at 22:50:00 and operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Ghaziabad to Meerut:

The first train from Ghaziabad to Meerut is 02401 Kota Ddn Spl. This train takes about 40min to reach Meerut. It leaves Ghaziabad GZB at 00:26:00 and reaches Meerut MTC at 01:06:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains