Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22453 Rajya Rani Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22453 Rajya Rani Exp train live running status. 22453 Rajya Rani Exp train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Meerut City (MTC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22453 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22453 Rajya Rani Exp from Lucknow Ne is 14:25. The arrival time to Meerut City is 22:30. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Exp is 459 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Meerut City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajya Rani Exp - 22453.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
5
Source
Balamu Jn
69 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:34
On Time
2
2min
Hardoi
102 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
165 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
4
2min
Bareilly
236 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
5min
Rampur
299 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
326 km
19:57
19:57
20:05
20:05
On Time
4
8min
Amroha
357 km
20:34
20:34
20:36
20:36
On Time
2
2min
Hapur
430 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
459 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22453 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajya Rani Exp 22453 train running or not?

A. Rajya Rani Exp 22453 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 14:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajya Rani Exp 22453 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajya Rani Exp 22453 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 22453 train?

A. The last stop for Rajya Rani Exp 22453 train is Meerut City(MTC). The train reaches Meerut City at 22:30