Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Shahjahanpur to Haridwar Trains

Book Shahjahanpur to Haridwar trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Shahjahanpur to Haridwar covering a distance of approx 328 kms. Trains from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Shahjahanpur to Haridwar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Shahjahanpur to Haridwar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Shahjahanpur to Haridwar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Haridwar to Shahjahanpur train tickets online.

शाहजहाँपुर कोर्ट से हरिद्वार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15005Rapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15005 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    05:40
    6hr 10min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
  • 15001Mfp Ddn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15001 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    05:40
    6hr 10min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
    Tue, 14 Mar
    -
  • 14229Pygs Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14229 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    07:36
    5hr 37min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:13
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    19:32
    7hr 53min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • 15119Bsbs Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15119 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    19:32
    7hr 53min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • 13009Doon ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13009 Running Status )
    SPN
    Shahjehanpur
    21:07
    7hr 18min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Shahjahanpur to Haridwar Fastest Train:

14229 Pygs Ynrk Exp is the fastest train to run between Shahjahanpur and Haridwar. It takes 5hr 37min hours to reach Haridwar. Leaving Shahjahanpur SXK at 07:36:00 and reaching Haridwar (HW) at 13:13:00, this train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar:

15001 Mfp Ddn Exp is the cheapest train to run between Shahjahanpur and Haridwar. It takes 6hr 10min to arrive at Haridwar. The train leaves Shahjahanpur SXK at 05:40:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 11:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 125 INR and it operates on Mon.

Shahjahanpur to Haridwar Last Train:

13009 Doon Express is the last train that runs between Shahjahanpur and Haridwar. It takes 7hr 18min hours to reach Haridwar. 13009 leaves Shahjahanpur SXK at 21:07:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 04:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar:

15005 Rapti Ganga Exp is the first train to run between Shahjahanpur and Haridwar. It takes 6hr 10min to reach Haridwar. The train 15005 leaves Shahjahanpur SXK at 05:40:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 11:50:00. Rapti Ganga Exp operates on Wed, Fri.

Shahjahanpur to Haridwar Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Shahjahanpur and Haridwar.

How to know my PNR status from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar?

For the route between Shahjahanpur and Haridwar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Shahjahanpur to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Shahjahanpur to Haridwar?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Shahjahanpur to Haridwar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar by rail?

A. To travel from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 328 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shahjahanpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Shahjahanpur are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. The number of railway stations in Haridwar are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Shahjahanpur to Haridwar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Shahjahanpur to Haridwar route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Haridwar from Shahjahanpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Haridwar from Shahjahanpur is 5hr 37min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar.

Q. On Shahjahanpur to Haridwar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Shahjahanpur to Haridwar route 15119 Bsbs Ddn Express takes maximum time. It departs at 19:32:00 and covers a distance of approximately 328 kms. It reaches Haridwar at 03:25:00.

Q. The journey starts from Shahjahanpur and ends at Haridwar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Shahjahanpur to Haridwar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Shajahanpurcort Railway Station

City : Shahjahanpur
Code : SXK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available