Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
14:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
24hr 5min
25 Stops
DDN
14:05
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mfp Ddn Exp 15001. Check Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 seat availability from Muzaffarpur Jn station to Dehradun station.

1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops25
Duration24hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts14:00-0511On Time
CAAChakia14:4214:442min48 km11134min
BMKIBapudm Motihari15:2615:282min80 km11153min
SGLSagauli Jn15:5816:002min101 km2111hr 23min
BTHBettiah16:2216:253min123 km1111hr 35min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn17:0517:105min160 km1111hr 35min
HIRHarinagar17:2317:252min175 km1111hr 21min
BUGBagaha17:5017:533min201 km1111hr 3min
SBZSiswa Bazar19:3519:372min245 km1111hr
CPJKaptanganj Jn19:5520:005min271 km1111hr 7min
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:0521:1510min310 km31154min
KLDKhalilabad21:5121:532min344 km1111hr 7min
BSTBasti22:1622:193min374 km1111hr 12min
MURMankapur Jn23:1123:132min435 km2111hr 12min
GDGonda Jn00:1000:155min464 km1121hr 9min
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4301:452min552 km1121hr 14min
LKOLucknow Nr02:4502:5510min580 km6121hr 9min
HRIHardoi04:3204:342min682 km1121hr 13min
SPNShahjehanpur05:3805:402min745 km3121hr 14min
BEBareilly06:4406:462min815 km2121hr 28min
RMURampur07:4307:452min879 km3121hr 32min
MBMoradabad08:3008:388min906 km3121hr 54min
NBDNajibabad Jn10:2110:232min1004 km2122hr 7min
LRJLaksar Jn11:1211:175min1046 km5121hr 57min
HWHaridwar Jn11:5012:0010min1073 km1122hr 6min
DDNDehradun14:05ends-1124 km5121hr 19min

Mfp Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
5
Source
Mehsi
39 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
48 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
101 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Bettiah
123 km
16:22
16:22
16:25
16:25
On Time
1
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
1
5min
Harinagar
175 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Bagaha
201 km
17:50
17:50
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
3min
Siswa Bazar
245 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
1
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
271 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
310 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
3
10min
Khalilabad
344 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
1
2min
Basti
374 km
22:16
22:16
22:19
22:19
On Time
1
3min
Mankapur Jn
435 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
2
2min
Gonda Jn
464 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
5min
Barabanki Jn
552 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
580 km
02:45
02:45
02:55
02:55
On Time
6
10min
Hardoi
682 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
1
2min
Shahjehanpur
745 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
2min
Bareilly
815 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
2
2min
Rampur
879 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
906 km
08:30
08:30
08:38
08:38
On Time
3
8min
Najibabad Jn
1004 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
2
2min
Laksar Jn
1046 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
5
5min
Haridwar Jn
1073 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
10min
Dehradun
1124 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Ddn Exp - 15001 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mfp Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Train Information

Mfp Ddn Exp (15001) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1124 km. The fare classes on 15001 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Muzaffarpur to Dehradun Trains Seat Availability
Muzaffarpur to Dehradun Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Muzaffarpur to Dehradun