Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
14:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
24hr
25 Stops
DDN
14:00
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL18
78% Chances
5hr 13min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL10
80% Chances
5hr 13min
Mon, 29 Aug
RAC 12
5hr 13min
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 021
5hr 13min
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
MFP
-
-
-

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts14:00-0211-
CAAChakia14:4214:442min48 km111-
BMKIBapudm Motihari15:1515:183min80 km111-
SGLSagauli Jn15:3515:372min101 km111-
BTHBettiah15:5315:563min123 km111-
NKENarkatiaganj Jn16:2716:325min160 km111-
HIRHarinagar16:4816:502min175 km111-
BUGBagaha17:4817:513min201 km111-
SBZSiswa Bazar19:2819:302min245 km111-
CPJKaptanganj Jn20:0020:055min271 km211-
GKPGorakhpur Jn21:0021:1515min310 km111-
KLDKhalilabad21:5321:552min344 km111-
BSTBasti22:2122:243min374 km111-
MURMankapur Jn23:1123:132min435 km211-
GDGonda Jn00:0500:105min464 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn01:4301:452min552 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr02:5303:0310min580 km712-
HRIHardoi04:3204:342min682 km112-
SPNShahjehanpur05:3805:402min745 km312-
BEBareilly06:4506:472min815 km212-
RMURampur07:4307:452min879 km312-
MBMoradabad08:3008:388min906 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn10:2310:252min1004 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn11:1211:175min1046 km312-
HWHaridwar Jn11:4711:525min1073 km112-
DDNDehradun14:00ends-1124 km212-

Mfp Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Reached Dehradun at 14:51
Refresh
Updated 12hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Chakia
48 km
14:56
14:42
14:57
14:44
13min
-
1min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
15:26
15:15
15:46
15:18
28min
-
20min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
16:04
15:35
16:08
15:37
31min
-
4min
Bettiah
123 km
16:31
15:53
16:45
15:56
49min
-
14min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
17:25
16:27
17:33
16:32
1hr 1min
-
8min
Harinagar
175 km
17:53
16:48
17:55
16:50
1hr 5min
-
2min
Bagaha
201 km
18:25
17:48
18:28
17:51
37min
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
244 km
19:26
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
4min
Kaptanganj Jn
271 km
19:57
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
8min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
21:07
21:00
21:22
21:15
7min
-
15min
Khalilabad
343 km
21:58
21:53
22:00
21:55
5min
-
2min
Basti
373 km
22:36
22:21
22:38
22:24
14min
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
433 km
23:24
23:11
23:26
23:13
13min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
461 km
00:25
00:05
00:31
00:10
21min
-
6min
Barabanki Jn
551 km
01:45
01:43
01:46
01:45
1min
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
579 km
02:35
02:53
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
28min
Hardoi
680 km
05:19
04:32
05:21
04:34
47min
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
743 km
06:30
05:38
06:37
05:40
57min
-
7min
Bareilly
814 km
08:13
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1354min
Rampur
877 km
09:49
07:43
09:54
07:45
2hr 9min
-
5min
Moradabad
904 km
10:35
08:30
10:45
08:38
2hr 7min
-
10min
Najibabad Jn
1003 km
12:00
10:23
12:05
10:25
1hr 40min
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1044 km
12:50
11:12
12:54
11:17
1hr 37min
-
4min
Haridwar Jn
1072 km
13:24
11:47
13:36
11:52
1hr 44min
-
12min
Dehradun
1123 km
14:51
14:00
Destination
51min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Ddn Exp - 15001 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Mfp Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Train Information

Mfp Ddn Exp (15001) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1124 km. The fare classes on 15001 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is on time and full food providing but passengers had no respect towards each other and passengers are full in train and train gets overloaded what I tell was my first time travelling in sleeper I always use to travelling in ac but tickets were in waiting so I had to travell in this horrible vompartment
good advice zub h DH haa do haa xxf yy chh gzrsfgzyrgghdfjfhsfur XD f b chh
Every time it is late... every time it is late train
Every time it is late...
this train was so punctual and it has well trained saff
Every time it is late...
Every time it is late...
Every time it is late...
Every time it is late...
NO RUNNING ON TIME ALWAYS LATE 🤠
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW