Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15001 Mfp Ddn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp train live running status. 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon. 15001 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15001 Mfp Ddn Exp from Muzaffarpur Jn is 14:00. The arrival time to Dehradun is 14:00. The total distance covered by Mfp Ddn Exp is 1123 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Ddn Exp - 15001.
Today
08-08-2022
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 14:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Chakia
48 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
15:15
15:15
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
15:53
15:53
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
3min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
16:27
16:27
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
5min
Harinagar
175 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
201 km
17:48
17:48
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
3min
Siswa Bazar
244 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
271 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
309 km
21:00
21:00
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
343 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Basti
373 km
22:21
22:21
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
433 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
461 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
551 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
579 km
02:53
02:53
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
680 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
743 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
814 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
877 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
904 km
08:30
08:30
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
1003 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
1044 km
11:12
11:12
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
1072 km
11:47
11:47
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
1123 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15001 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 train running or not?

A. Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Ddn Exp 15001 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 14:00
Muzaffarpur to Dehradun Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Muzaffarpur to Dehradun