Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Trains

14206 Dli Ayc Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14206 Running Status )
SPN
Shahjehanpur
00:54
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 21min
164 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
03:15
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14208 Padmavat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14208 Running Status )
SPN
Shahjehanpur
02:01
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 39min
164 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
04:40
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
14242 Sre Pygs Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14242 Running Status )
SPN
Shahjehanpur
02:14
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 46min
164 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
05:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14512 Sre Pygs Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14512 Running Status )
SPN
Shahjehanpur
02:14
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 46min
164 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
05:00
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
24512 Krj Ald Link Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 24512 Running Status )
SPN
Shahjehanpur
02:15
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 50min
164 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
05:05
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
2A
INR140
12212 Mfp Grath Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12212 Running Status )
SPN
Shahjehanpur
02:27
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 48min
165 km
LKO
Lucknow Nr
05:15
Thu, 29 Feb
3A
INR375

Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Shahjahanpur to Lucknow trains – Approximately 31 trains are found running between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow covering a distance of approx 157 kms. Trains from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Shahjahanpur to Lucknow train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Shahjahanpur to Lucknow online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Lucknow to Shahjahanpur train tickets online.

Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Lucknow from Shahjahanpur is 14206 Dli Ayc Express. From Shahjahanpur, the train takes 2hr 21min hours to reach Lucknow. The train starts at 00:54:00 from Shahjahanpur SXK and reaches Lucknow LKO at 03:15:00. 14206 Dli Ayc Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow:

The cheapest train to Lucknow from Shahjahanpur is 05910 Avadh Assam Spl. The train takes 3hr 32min to reach Lucknow from Shahjahanpur. The train starts at 13:48:00 from Shahjahanpur SXK and reaches Lucknow LKO at 17:20:00. Avadh Assam Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Last Train:

The last train to reach Lucknow from Shahjahanpur is 14008 Sadhbhawna Exp. From Shahjahanpur, the last train takes 2hr 47min hours to reach Lucknow. The last train starts at 23:28:00 from Shahjahanpur SXK and reaches Lucknow LKO at 02:15:00. It operates on Tues, Thur.

First Train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow:

The first train to Lucknow from Shahjahanpur is 14206 Dli Ayc Express. From Shahjahanpur, the train takes 2hr 21min to reach Lucknow. This train starts at 00:54:00 from Shahjahanpur SXK and reaches Lucknow LKO at 03:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Shahjahanpur and Lucknow? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Shahjahanpur to Lucknow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow everyday?

A. There are 31 trains that run between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow by train?

A. While travelling from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow by train, the distance between the two locations is 157 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Shahjahanpur have?

A. Shahjahanpur has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Lucknow have?

A. Lucknow has 18 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A. There are 31 weekly trains to reach Lucknow from Shahjahanpur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A. Travel time by train between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow is 2hr 21min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow? Provide details.

A. 15120 Ddn Bsbs Exp is the slowest train running between Shahjahanpur to Lucknow. Covering a distance of 157 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:23:00 and 07:50:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Shahjahanpur to Lucknow.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Shahjahanpur to Lucknow.

Shajahanpurcort Railway Station

City : Shahjahanpur
Code : SXK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Lucknow Nr Railway Station

City : Lucknow
Code : LKO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget