Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
18:15
Kathgodam
10hr 20min
9 Stops
CNB
04:35
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Garibrath 12210. Check Cnb Garibrath 12210 seat availability from Kathgodam station to Kanpur Central station.

3A
INR505
CC
INR430
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Mon
Stops9
Duration10hr 20min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12210 Cnb Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts18:15-0211On Time
HDWHaldwani18:2718:303min7 km11115min
LKULal Kuan19:0419:062min23 km51120min
RUPCRudrapur City19:3719:392min45 km11127min
BLQRBilaspur Road19:5319:552min63 km11130min
RMURampur20:5021:2030min90 km31115min
BEBareilly22:5222:575min153 km1118min
SPNShahjehanpur00:0500:072min224 km11220min
LJNLucknow Ne02:4003:0525min388 km41230min
CNBKanpur Central04:35ends-462 km8123hr 53min

Cnb Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
7 km
18:27
18:27
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
3min
Lal Kuan
23 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur City
45 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Road
63 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
90 km
20:50
20:50
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
30min
Bareilly
153 km
22:52
22:52
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
224 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
388 km
02:40
02:40
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
25min
Kanpur Central
462 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Garibrath - 12210 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
GD2
J3
J2
J1
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Cnb Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Train Information

Cnb Garibrath (12210) train runs from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 462 km. The fare classes on 12210 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kathgodam to Kanpur Trains Seat Availability
Kathgodam to Kanpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kathgodam to Kanpur