Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
19:10
Kathgodam
-14hr 35min
11 Stops
CNB
04:35
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Garibrath 12210. Check Cnb Garibrath 12210 seat availability from Kathgodam station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR495
CC
INR400
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
KGM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Mon
Stops11
Duration-14hr 35min
TypeGarib Rath
PantryNo

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12210 Cnb Garibrath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kathgodam station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kathgodam and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts19:10-0-113min
HDWHaldwani19:2019:255min7 km-1136min
LKULal Kuan19:5820:035min23 km-1137min
KHHKichha20:3220:342min41 km-1132min
BHIBaheri20:5821:002min56 km-1129min
BPRBhojipura Jn21:2221:242min88 km-1138min
IZNIzzatnagar21:5021:555min100 km-1133min
BCBareilly City22:2522:305min105 km-1126min
BEBareilly22:4822:5810min107 km-1127min
SPNShahjehanpur00:0500:072min178 km-1240min
LJNLucknow Ne02:4003:0525min342 km-121hr 28min
CNBKanpur Central04:35ends-416 km-122hr 9min

Cnb Garibrath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kathgodam at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 31hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Haldwani
7 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
23 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
5min
Kichha
41 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
56 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhojipura Jn
88 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Izzatnagar
100 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
105 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
107 km
22:48
22:48
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
10min
Shahjehanpur
178 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
342 km
02:40
02:40
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
25min
Kanpur Central
416 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Garibrath - 12210 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
GD2
J3
J2
J1
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1
Seat Layout
Cnb Garibrath Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Garibrath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Train Information

Cnb Garibrath (12210) train runs from Kathgodam to Kanpur Central. This garib rath train covers a distance of about 416 km. The fare classes on 12210 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Garibrath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Garibrath 12210 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train no clean, no bedshot n blanket supply used one, seats also dirty
train is very dirty and unhygienic
cleanliness is good and temperature is good
good train in india jurny kanpur tokathgodam.
hgfghughdudhdjdjdjdjdjdjdbdjdbdjdjdbdjd
very good @best train of ner
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kathgodam to Kanpur Trains Seat Availability
Kathgodam to Kanpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kathgodam to Kanpur