Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
16:35
Bareilly
14hr 25min
25 Stops
BSB
07:00
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
BE
-
-
-

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Be Bsb Exp - 14236 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Be Bsb Exp 14236 runs from Bareilly to Varanasi Jn, 7 days. The Be Bsb Exp 14236 mail express departs from Bareilly at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Be Bsb Exp train is 14hr 25min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Be Bsb Exp - 14236 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Be Bsb Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Be Bsb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts16:35-0-11-
PMRPitambarpur16:5316:552min20 km-11-
BLPUBilpur17:1017:122min36 km-11-
TLHTilhar17:2717:292min53 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur17:4917:512min71 km-11-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:1718:192min102 km-11-
HRIHardoi18:4418:462min134 km-11-
BLMBalamu Jn19:1319:152min167 km-11-
SANSandila19:3619:382min187 km-11-
AMGAlamnagar21:1921:201min230 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:4021:5010min236 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn22:4622:482min264 km-11-
DYDDaryabad23:5023:511min302 km-11-
RDLRudauli00:1300:141min325 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant01:0501:105min363 km-12-
AYAyodhya01:2801:302min370 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj02:2202:231min402 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur03:0403:062min424 km-12-
MLPRMalipur03:2403:251min443 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn03:4803:502min468 km-12-
KSKheta Sarai04:0304:041min479 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn04:2904:312min501 km-12-
ZBDZafarabad Jn04:4404:451min508 km-12-
KSFKhalispur05:5805:591min531 km-12-
BTPBabatpur06:1406:151min540 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn07:00ends-559 km-12-

Be Bsb Exp Running Status

Check 14236 Be Bsb Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Pitambarpur
19 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilpur
35 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
52 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
70 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
101 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
133 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
166 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
186 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
229 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
234 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
263 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Daryabad
301 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
324 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
362 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
369 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
401 km
02:22
02:22
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
423 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
Malipur
442 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
467 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Kheta Sarai
478 km
04:03
04:03
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
500 km
04:29
04:29
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
507 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
530 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Babatpur
539 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
558 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Be Bsb Exp - 14236 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Be Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Train Information

Be Bsb Exp (14236) train runs from Bareilly to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 14236 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Be Bsb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
90 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
Thanks for you 🚂 Indian railway 🚂🚩
bad h ye treian ek dum bekar
bullet train of indian railway...chalti kam rukti zyda hai....bullet train se sirf 3kmph speed zyda hai iss train ki
very late train bullet train baad me chalanaa driver ko trained kro
AC not working in this train and always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW