Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
16:35
Bareilly
8hr 30min
14 Stops
AYC
01:05
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Be Bsb Exp 14236. Check Be Bsb Exp 14236 seat availability from Bareilly station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2080
2A
INR1240
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
June 2023
Sun, 04 Jun
AVL 0004
8hr 12min
Mon, 05 Jun
AVL 0004
8hr 12min
Tue, 06 Jun
AVL 0004
8hr 12min
Wed, 07 Jun
AVL 0004
8hr 12min
Thu, 08 Jun
AVL 0004
8hr 12min
Fri, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 10 Jun
WL 2
83% Chances
16hr 40min
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
BE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14236 Be Bsb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts16:35-0411On Time
PMRPitambarpur16:5316:552min20 km11124min
BLPUBilpur17:1017:122min36 km11129min
TLHTilhar17:2717:292min52 km31134min
SPNShahjehanpur17:4917:512min71 km31136min
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:1918:212min101 km31150min
HRIHardoi18:4718:492min133 km11149min
BLMBalamu Jn19:1619:182min167 km11155min
SANSandila19:3619:382min187 km11156min
AMGAlamnagar21:1921:201min229 km11121min
LKOLucknow Nr21:4521:5510min235 km71119min
BBKBarabanki Jn22:4622:482min263 km11135min
DYDDaryabad23:5023:511min301 km11139min
RDLRudauli00:1100:121min325 km11242min
AYCAyodhaya Cant01:0501:105min363 km-1239min

Be Bsb Exp Running Status

Check 14236 Be Bsb Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Yesterday
03-06-2023
Today
04-06-2023
Tomorrow
05-06-2023
0006
06-06-2023
Yet to start from Bareilly at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Ayodhaya Cant(AYC) to undefined(BSB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
4
Source
Pitambarpur
19 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
2min
Bilpur
35 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
1
2min
Tilhar
52 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
3
2min
Shahjehanpur
70 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
3
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
101 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
3
2min
Hardoi
133 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
2min
Balamu Jn
166 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
2min
Sandila
186 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
1
2min
Alamnagar
229 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
1min
Lucknow Nr
234 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
7
10min
Barabanki Jn
263 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
1
2min
Daryabad
301 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
1
1min
Rudauli
324 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
1
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
362 km
01:05
01:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
369 km
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
1
2min
401 km
02:00
02:01
Cancelled
-
1min
423 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
1
2min
442 km
03:08
03:09
Cancelled
1
1min
467 km
03:46
03:48
Cancelled
3
2min
478 km
04:03
04:04
Cancelled
1
1min
500 km
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
2
2min
507 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
530 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
1
1min
539 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
1
1min
558 km
07:00
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Be Bsb Exp - 14236 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Be Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Be Bsb Exp 14236 Train Information

Be Bsb Exp (14236) train runs from Bareilly to Ayodhaya Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 363 km. The fare classes on 14236 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Be Bsb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.