Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15006 Ddn Gkp Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15006 Ddn Gkp Express train live running status. 15006 Ddn Gkp Express train runs from Dehradun (DDN) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Tue, Thu. 15006 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 15006 Ddn Gkp Express from Dehradun is 15:15. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 07:55. The total distance covered by Ddn Gkp Express is 813 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddn Gkp Express - 15006.
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
16:43
16:43
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
12min
Laksar Jn
78 km
17:28
17:28
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
5min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
20:15
20:15
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
246 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
309 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
443 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
572 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
662 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
690 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Basti
750 km
06:27
06:27
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
780 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
813 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15006 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddn Gkp Express 15006 train running or not?

A. Ddn Gkp Express 15006 train starts from Dehradun at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddn Gkp Express 15006 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddn Gkp Express 15006 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddn Gkp Express 15006 train?

A. The last stop for Ddn Gkp Express 15006 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 07:55
Dehradun to Gorakhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dehradun to Gorakhpur