Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ddn Gkp Express 15006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
15:15
Dehradun
16hr 40min
15 Stops
GKP
07:55
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Gkp Express 15006 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Gkp Express 15006. Check Ddn Gkp Express 15006 seat availability from Dehradun station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
WL5
80% Chances
43min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL4
80% Chances
43min
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
WL2
80% Chances
43min
Tue, 27 Dec
WL3
80% Chances
43min
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops15
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Gkp Express 15006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15006 Ddn Gkp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts15:15-0111-
HWHaridwar Jn16:4316:5512min52 km111-
LRJLaksar Jn17:2817:335min79 km311-
NBDNajibabad Jn18:0418:062min121 km311-
MBMoradabad20:1520:238min219 km-11-
RMURampur20:5020:522min246 km-11-
BEBareilly22:0022:022min310 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur23:1323:152min380 km111-
HRIHardoi00:1300:152min443 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr01:5502:0510min545 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn03:0303:052min573 km312-
GDGonda Jn04:4004:5010min661 km212-
MURMankapur Jn05:1805:202min690 km112-
BSTBasti06:2706:303min751 km312-
KLDKhalilabad06:5306:552min781 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:55ends-815 km512-

Ddn Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Khalilabad at 07:21
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:31
15:15
16min
1
Source
Haridwar Jn
51 km
16:43
16:43
16:57
16:55
2min
1
14min
Laksar Jn
78 km
17:31
17:28
17:38
17:33
5min
3
7min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
18:08
18:04
18:16
18:06
10min
1
8min
Moradabad
219 km
20:11
20:15
20:47
20:23
24min
1
36min
Rampur
246 km
21:08
20:50
21:18
20:52
26min
2
10min
Bareilly
309 km
22:31
22:00
22:42
22:02
40min
1
11min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
23:53
23:13
23:59
23:15
44min
1
6min
Hardoi
443 km
00:53
00:13
00:59
00:15
44min
3
6min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
02:57
01:55
03:03
02:05
58min
1
6min
Barabanki Jn
572 km
03:42
03:03
03:50
03:05
45min
4
8min
Gonda Jn
662 km
05:18
04:40
05:25
04:50
35min
2
7min
Mankapur Jn
690 km
05:58
05:18
06:02
05:20
42min
1
4min
Basti
750 km
06:48
06:27
06:57
06:30
27min
3
9min
Khalilabad
780 km
07:16
06:53
07:21
06:55
26min
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
813 km
08:02
07:55
Destination
7min
5
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Gkp Express 15006 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Gkp Express - 15006 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ddn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Gkp Express 15006 Train Information

Ddn Gkp Express (15006) train runs from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 815 km. The fare classes on 15006 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Gkp Express 15006 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience.................
Very bed condition, train me itna crowd ha ki pair rakhne ka bhi jagha nhi ha gov.. Should understand this prblm nd make new train for pessenger from dehradun to Gorakhpur...
very late train with less cleanliness
nkko gjk kh. in. k. mohcv. jv
is train mey mai 20agust ko AC2nd mey ja raha to is train mey blenket aur pillow kuch bhi nehi mela gonda jn sey dehradun tek koi attendent bhi nehi aya
good good good ❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️❣️
No linen was provided during journey, Water was leaking from ac vents. Kaam chalu hai train, Raat bhar so bhi nahi paoge bina chadar ke
First AC coach v laga do isme . kb tk logo ko pareshan karoge .
toilet is very dirty , it's not good
Indian railways never clean 🪥🪥🪥🪥🪥🪥🪥🪥🪥🪥
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Dehradun to Gorakhpur