Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15076 Triveni Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15076 Triveni Exp train live running status. 15076 Triveni Exp train runs from Tanakpur (TPU) to Shakti Nagar (SKTN) on Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun. 15076 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 15076 Triveni Exp from Tanakpur is 08:35. The arrival time to Shakti Nagar is 12:08. The total distance covered by Triveni Exp is 860 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tanakpur to Shakti Nagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Triveni Exp - 15076.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 48min
Reached Pariawan K.k.rd at 23:04
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
Source
Khatima
23 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
5min
Majhola Pakarya
36 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
2min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
2
5min
Izzatnagar
113 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
3
5min
Bareilly City
117 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
4
5min
Bareilly
120 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
5min
Shahjehanpur
190 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
1
2min
Hardoi
253 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
3
2min
Sandila
306 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
2min
Alamnagar
349 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
354 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
10min
Nigohan
390 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
1min
Bachhrawan
402 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
2min
Harchandpur
417 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
432 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
2
5min
Lachhmanpur
453 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
1
1min
Unchahar Jn
470 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
481 km
23:04
19:18
23:07
19:19
3hr 46min
2
1min
Garhi Manikpur
488 km
23:16
19:28
23:17
19:29
3hr 48min
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
500 km
23:27
19:39
23:28
19:40
3hr 48min
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
514 km
00:02
20:14
00:03
20:15
3hr 48min
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
521 km
00:17
20:29
00:18
20:30
3hr 48min
2
1min
Phaphamau Jn
542 km
00:58
21:10
00:59
21:11
3hr 48min
1
1min
Prayag
549 km
01:26
21:38
01:28
21:40
3hr 48min
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
555 km
01:48
22:00
02:08
22:20
3hr 48min
9
20min
Naini
562 km
02:28
22:40
02:30
22:42
3hr 48min
1
2min
Meja Road
593 km
03:03
23:15
03:04
23:16
3hr 48min
2
1min
Vindhyachal
637 km
04:26
00:38
04:28
00:40
3hr 48min
2
2min
Mirzapur
645 km
04:48
01:00
04:53
01:05
3hr 48min
2
5min
Chunar
676 km
05:58
02:10
06:03
02:15
3hr 48min
5
5min
Saktesgarh
697 km
06:33
02:45
06:34
02:46
3hr 48min
1
1min
Lusa
717 km
07:07
03:19
07:08
03:20
3hr 48min
1
1min
Sonbhadra
752 km
07:48
04:00
07:53
04:05
3hr 48min
1
5min
Churk
757 km
08:07
04:19
08:08
04:20
3hr 48min
1
1min
Chopan
778 km
09:38
05:50
09:48
06:00
3hr 48min
2
10min
Anpara
839 km
10:49
07:01
10:51
07:03
3hr 48min
1
2min
Shakti Nagar
860 km
12:08
08:20
Destination
3hr 48min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15076 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Triveni Exp 15076 train running or not?

A. Triveni Exp 15076 train starts from Tanakpur at 08:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Triveni Exp 15076 train now?

A. Check the location of Triveni Exp 15076 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Triveni Exp 15076 train?

A. The last stop for Triveni Exp 15076 train is Shakti Nagar(SKTN). The train reaches Shakti Nagar at 12:08
Tanakpur to KARAILA ROAD JN Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Tanakpur to KARAILA ROAD JN