Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Triveni Exp 15076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
08:35
Tanakpur
21hr 15min
35 Stops
CPU
05:50
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Triveni Exp 15076 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Triveni Exp 15076. Check Triveni Exp 15076 seat availability from Tanakpur station to Chopan station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1140
SL
INR420
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SKTN
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration21hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Triveni Exp 15076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15076 Triveni Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tanakpur station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tanakpur and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts08:35-0111-
KHMAKhatima08:5509:005min25 km211-
MJZMajhola Pakarya09:1509:172min38 km211-
PBEPilibhit Jn09:4009:455min63 km211-
IZNIzzatnagar10:4510:505min114 km311-
BCBareilly City11:0511:105min119 km411-
BEBareilly11:2511:305min121 km111-
SPNShahjehanpur12:3112:332min192 km111-
HRIHardoi13:5013:522min255 km311-
SANSandila14:3314:352min308 km111-
AMGAlamnagar15:2715:281min350 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr16:0016:1010min356 km111-
NHNNigohan16:5116:521min392 km111-
BCNBachhrawan17:0317:052min404 km111-
HCPHarchandpur17:1917:201min419 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:4517:505min434 km-11-
LMNLachhmanpur18:2218:231min455 km111-
UCRUnchahar Jn18:4318:452min472 km111-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd19:1819:191min483 km211-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur19:2819:291min490 km111-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj19:3919:401min502 km111-
LGOLalgopalganj20:1420:151min516 km111-
RMCRam Chaura Road20:2920:301min523 km211-
PFMPhaphamau Jn21:1021:111min544 km111-
PRGPrayag21:3821:402min551 km211-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0022:2020min557 km-11-
NYNNaini22:4022:422min565 km111-
MJAMeja Road23:1523:161min595 km211-
BDLVindhyachal00:3800:402min639 km212-
MZPMirzapur01:0001:055min647 km212-
CARChunar02:1002:155min678 km512-
SKGHSaktesgarh02:4502:461min699 km112-
LUSALusa03:1903:201min720 km112-
SBDRSonbhadra04:0004:055min754 km112-
CUKChurk04:1904:201min759 km112-
CPUChopan05:5006:0010min781 km212-

Triveni Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 4min
Reached Unchahar Jn at 22:44
Refresh
Updated ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Chopan(CPU) to Shakti Nagar(SKTN) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
08:35
On Time
1
Source
Khatima
23 km
09:11
08:55
09:11
09:00
11min
1
-
Majhola Pakarya
36 km
09:21
09:15
09:17
On Time
1
-
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
09:43
09:40
09:54
09:45
9min
1
11min
Izzatnagar
113 km
10:48
10:45
10:59
10:50
9min
1
11min
Bareilly City
117 km
11:04
11:05
12:11
11:10
1hr 1min
4
67min
Bareilly
120 km
12:21
11:25
12:35
11:30
1hr 5min
1
14min
Shahjehanpur
190 km
13:32
12:31
13:39
12:33
1hr 6min
1
7min
Hardoi
253 km
15:34
13:50
15:56
13:52
2hr 4min
3
22min
Sandila
306 km
16:53
14:33
16:59
14:35
2hr 24min
1
6min
Alamnagar
349 km
19:17
15:27
19:24
15:28
3hr 56min
1
7min
Lucknow Nr
354 km
19:40
16:00
19:59
16:10
3hr 49min
3
19min
Nigohan
390 km
20:42
16:51
20:42
16:52
3hr 50min
2
-
Bachhrawan
402 km
20:55
17:03
21:01
17:05
3hr 56min
1
6min
Harchandpur
417 km
21:16
17:19
21:18
17:20
3hr 58min
1
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
432 km
21:32
17:45
21:43
17:50
3hr 53min
2
11min
Lachhmanpur
453 km
22:23
18:22
22:26
18:23
4hr 3min
1
3min
Unchahar Jn
470 km
22:44
18:43
22:48
18:45
4hr 1min
2
4min
Pariawan K.k.rd
481 km
22:59
19:18
23:00
19:19
3hr 41min
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
488 km
23:07
19:28
23:09
19:29
3hr 39min
1
2min
Kunda Harnamgnj
500 km
23:19
19:39
23:21
19:40
3hr 40min
1
2min
Lalgopalganj
514 km
23:34
20:14
23:35
20:15
3hr 20min
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
521 km
23:42
20:29
23:44
20:30
3hr 13min
1
2min
Phaphamau Jn
542 km
00:02
21:10
00:15
21:11
2hr 52min
1
13min
Prayag
549 km
00:28
21:38
00:43
21:40
2hr 50min
1
15min
Prayagraj Jn.
555 km
01:02
22:00
02:51
22:20
3hr 2min
9
109min
Naini
562 km
03:01
22:40
03:17
22:42
4hr 21min
1
16min
Meja Road
593 km
04:01
23:15
04:03
23:16
4hr 46min
2
2min
Vindhyachal
637 km
04:47
00:38
04:53
00:40
4hr 9min
1
6min
Mirzapur
645 km
05:01
01:00
05:11
01:05
4hr 1min
2
10min
Chunar
676 km
05:48
02:10
06:13
02:15
3hr 38min
5
25min
Saktesgarh
697 km
06:35
02:45
06:47
02:46
3hr 50min
1
12min
Lusa
717 km
07:17
03:19
07:20
03:20
3hr 58min
1
3min
Sonbhadra
752 km
07:51
04:00
07:59
04:05
3hr 51min
1
8min
Churk
757 km
08:08
04:19
08:12
04:20
3hr 49min
1
4min
Chopan
778 km
08:42
05:50
Destination
2hr 52min
1
Destination
Anpara
839 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
1
8min
Shakti Nagar
860 km
08:20
-
Cancelled
1
-
view full running status

Triveni Exp 15076 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Triveni Exp - 15076 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Triveni Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTriveni Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Triveni Exp 15076 Train Information

Triveni Exp (15076) train runs from Tanakpur to Chopan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 781 km. The fare classes on 15076 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Triveni Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Triveni Exp 15076 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good condition in which the good morning my self
best train tanakpur to Lucknow
poor conditions of train not much clean and maintained very very late always
contact fucking 9454084577
too good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
not a good train. late and dirty...
this train timing is so lazy lucknow to prayagraj 6 hours while total distance is 200 km indian railway please save passenger time.
to good............... ..
good train to travel for Lko
Worst train ever I have seen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tanakpur to Chopan