Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Triveni Exp 15076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
08:35
Tanakpur
23hr 45min
37 Stops
SKTN
08:20
Shakti Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Triveni Exp 15076 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Triveni Exp 15076. Check Triveni Exp 15076 seat availability from Tanakpur station to Shakti Nagar station.

2A
INR1665
3E
SL
INR425
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPU
SKTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration23hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Triveni Exp 15076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15076 Triveni Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tanakpur station and ends at Shakti Nagar. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tanakpur and Shakti Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts08:35-0111On Time
KHMAKhatima08:5609:015min25 km11127min
MJZMajhola Pakarya09:1609:182min38 km11124min
PBEPilibhit Jn09:4109:465min63 km11126min
IZNIzzatnagar10:4310:485min114 km11122min
BCBareilly City11:0511:105min119 km41118min
BEBareilly11:2511:305min121 km11113min
SPNShahjehanpur12:3112:332min192 km31136min
HRIHardoi13:5013:522min255 km11124min
SANSandila14:3314:352min308 km31128min
AMGAlamnagar15:2715:281min350 km31122min
LKOLucknow Nr15:5516:0510min356 km11125min
NHNNigohan16:5116:521min392 km21144min
BCNBachhrawan17:0317:052min404 km11148min
HCPHarchandpur17:1917:201min419 km11150min
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:4517:505min434 km21145min
LMNLachhmanpur18:1918:201min455 km11140min
UCRUnchahar Jn18:3318:352min472 km11139min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd18:5418:551min483 km11132min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur19:0919:101min490 km11132min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj19:2919:301min502 km11135min
LGOLalgopalganj19:4419:451min516 km11124min
RMCRam Chaura Road19:5920:001min523 km11121min
PFMPhaphamau Jn20:5720:581min544 km1118min
PRGPrayag21:2921:312min551 km1118min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0022:2020min557 km91113min
NYNNaini22:4022:422min565 km11139min
MJAMeja Road23:1523:161min595 km21158min
BDLVindhyachal00:3800:402min639 km21238min
MZPMirzapur01:0001:055min647 km21234min
CARChunar02:1002:155min678 km41227min
SKGHSaktesgarh02:4502:461min699 km11230min
LUSALusa03:1903:201min720 km11233min
SBDRSonbhadra04:0004:055min754 km11227min
CUKChurk04:1904:201min759 km11233min
CPUChopan05:5006:0010min781 km11230min
ANPRAnpara07:0107:032min842 km212On Time
SKTNShakti Nagar08:20ends-863 km312On Time

Triveni Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
08:35
Cancelled
1
Source
Khatima
25 km
08:56
09:01
Cancelled
1
5min
Majhola Pakarya
38 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Pilibhit Jn
63 km
09:41
09:46
Cancelled
1
5min
Izzatnagar
114 km
10:43
10:48
Cancelled
1
5min
Bareilly City
119 km
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
4
5min
Bareilly
121 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
1
5min
Shahjehanpur
192 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
3
2min
Hardoi
255 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Sandila
308 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
3
2min
Alamnagar
350 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
3
1min
Lucknow Nr
356 km
15:55
16:05
Cancelled
1
10min
Nigohan
392 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Bachhrawan
404 km
17:03
17:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Harchandpur
419 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
434 km
17:45
17:50
Cancelled
2
5min
Lachhmanpur
455 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Unchahar Jn
472 km
18:33
18:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
483 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Garhi Manikpur
490 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
502 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Lalgopalganj
516 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
523 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Phaphamau Jn
544 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Prayag
551 km
21:29
21:31
Cancelled
1
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
557 km
22:00
22:20
Cancelled
9
20min
Naini
565 km
22:40
22:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Meja Road
595 km
23:15
23:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Vindhyachal
639 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Mirzapur
647 km
01:00
01:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Chunar
678 km
02:10
02:15
Cancelled
4
5min
Saktesgarh
699 km
02:45
02:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Lusa
720 km
03:19
03:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Sonbhadra
754 km
04:00
04:05
Cancelled
1
5min
Churk
759 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Chopan
781 km
05:50
06:00
Cancelled
1
10min
Anpara
842 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
2
2min
Shakti Nagar
863 km
08:20
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Triveni Exp 15076 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Triveni Exp - 15076 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
A2
M1
M2
M3
M4
M5
M6
M7
EOG
Seat Layout
Triveni Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTriveni Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Triveni Exp 15076 Train Information

Triveni Exp (15076) train runs from Tanakpur to Shakti Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 863 km. The fare classes on 15076 train are 2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Triveni Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Tanakpur to KARAILA ROAD JN Trains Seat Availability
Tanakpur to KARAILA ROAD JN Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tanakpur to KARAILA ROAD JN