Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Be Pygs Exp 14308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
17:30
Bareilly
9hr 50min
15 Stops
PYGS
03:20
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Be Pygs Exp 14308 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NOT AVL
58min
Fri, 19 Aug
NOT AVL
58min
Sat, 20 Aug
NOT AVL
58min
Sun, 21 Aug
NOT AVL
58min
Mon, 22 Aug
NOT AVL
58min
Tue, 23 Aug
NOT AVL
58min
Wed, 24 Aug
NOT AVL
5hr 40min
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
BE
-
-
-

Be Pygs Exp 14308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14308 Be Pygs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly station and ends at Prayagrajsangam. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly and Prayagrajsangam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts17:30-0311-
PMRPitambarpur17:4917:512min20 km-11-
BLPUBilpur18:0618:082min36 km-11-
TLHTilhar18:2318:252min53 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur19:0219:042min71 km211-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad19:3619:382min102 km211-
HRIHardoi20:0020:055min134 km311-
SANSandila21:0321:052min187 km111-
AMGAlamnagar22:2822:302min230 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr22:5523:0510min236 km511-
BCNBachhrawan23:5223:542min283 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn00:2600:282min313 km-12-
UCRUnchahar Jn01:0301:052min351 km-12-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj01:2801:302min381 km-12-
PRGPrayag02:4602:482min430 km-12-
PYGSPrayagrajsangam03:20ends-432 km-12-

Be Pygs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Pitambarpur
19 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Bilpur
35 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
52 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
70 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
101 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
133 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Sandila
186 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
229 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
234 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
282 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
312 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
350 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Kunda Harnamgnj
380 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Prayag
429 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
432 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Be Pygs Exp 14308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Be Pygs Exp - 14308 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE2
SE1
S2
S1
B1
BE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Be Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBe Pygs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Be Pygs Exp 14308 Train Information

Be Pygs Exp (14308) train runs from Bareilly to Prayagrajsangam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 14308 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Be Pygs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Be Pygs Exp 14308 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
need more improvement in this train
Experiences may vary person person
eccilent S1 sheet and coch are very bad plz i wish next time when i teckt booked am not found this type coch
very bad experience please improve all things
very good......................
it always get late.
worst train ever ..don't go anywhere from this train where u r going for important work
Bad network please thearefore correction it
Bullock cart is better than this😠
worst train ever i have traveled in
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW