Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Aligarh to Ghaziabad Trains

Looking for trains from Aligarh to Ghaziabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 trains found running between Aligarh to Ghaziabad covering a distance of 105 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Aligarh to Ghaziabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ghaziabad to Aligarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अलीगढ से गाज़ियाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    00:22
    1hr 41min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15025Mau Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15025 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    00:32
    1hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    02:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:15
    1hr 50min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 14005Lichchvi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14005 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:42
    2hr 11min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15658Brahmaputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15658 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:45
    1hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    03:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 14723Kalindi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14723 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    02:05
    2hr 18min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    02:15
    1hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    02:15
    1hr 48min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    04:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 15955Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    03:18
    1hr 52min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:10
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    03:52
    1hr 46min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12427Rewa Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12427 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    04:05
    1hr 58min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12417Prayagraj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12417 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    04:17
    1hr 56min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12225Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12225 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    04:32
    1hr 51min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    06:23
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12033Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12033 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    09:12
    1hr 21min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    10:33
    CCEC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12419Gomti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12419 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    12:10
    2hr 3min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:13
    2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 02419Gomti Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02419 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    12:10
    2hr 3min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:13
    2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12561Swatantra S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12561 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    13:10
    1hr 38min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    14:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 15483SikkimmahanandaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    17:50
    3hr 3min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 18101Tata Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18101 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    17:51
    2hr 44min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:35
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 18309Sbp Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18309 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:03
    2hr 15min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:10
    1hr 43min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    19:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12487Seemanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12487 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:37
    1hr 31min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12505Northeast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12505 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:57
    2hr 16min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
  • 12875Neelachal ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12875 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    19:10
    1hr 23min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    20:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12003Swaran ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12003 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    20:12
    1hr 21min
    GZB
    Ghaziabad
    21:33
    CCEC
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -

Aligarh to Ghaziabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Aligarh to Ghaziabad?

A. 25 trains run daily between Aligarh to Ghaziabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Aligarh to Ghaziabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Aligarh to Ghaziabad is 105 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Aligarh?

A. In Aligarh there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ghaziabad?

A. In Ghaziabad there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Aligarh to Ghaziabad?

A. To travel from Aligarh to Ghaziabad, 25 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Aligarh to Ghaziabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Aligarh to Ghaziabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Aligarh to Ghaziabad?

A. If travelling from Aligarh to Ghaziabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Aligarh to Ghaziabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Aligarh to Ghaziabad route is 15483 Sikkimmahananda. It departs from Aligarh at 17:50:00 and reaches Ghaziabad at 20:53:00. The train covers a distance of 105 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Aligarh to Ghaziabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Aligarh to Ghaziabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Aligarh to Ghaziabad?

A. When travelling from Aligarh to Ghaziabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Aligarh to Ghaziabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Aligarh to Ghaziabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Ghaziabad Railway Station

City : Ghaziabad
Code : GZB
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Aligarh to Ghaziabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Aligarh to Ghaziabad is 12033 Shatabdi Exp. It takes about 1hr 21min hours to reach Ghaziabad. This train leaves Aligarh (ALJN) at 09:12:00 and reaches Ghaziabad (GZB) at 10:33:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Aligarh to Ghaziabad:

The cheapest train from Aligarh to Ghaziabad is 02419 Gomti Sf Special. It takes around 2hr 3min to reach Ghaziabad. 02419 Gomti Sf Special leaves Aligarh ALJN at 12:10:00 and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 14:13:00. The price of Gomti Sf Special ticket is 65 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Aligarh to Ghaziabad Last Train:

The last train to Ghaziabad from Aligarh is 12003 Swaran Shatabdi. It takes around 1hr 21min hours to reach Ghaziabad. The last train leaves Aligarh ALJN at 20:12:00 and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 21:33:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aligarh to Ghaziabad:

The first train from Aligarh to Ghaziabad is 15707 Kir Asr Special. This train takes about 1hr 41min to reach Ghaziabad. It leaves Aligarh ALJN at 00:22:00 and reaches Ghaziabad GZB at 02:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.