more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Aligarh to Prayagraj Trains

Looking for trains from Aligarh to Prayagraj? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 48 COVID Special trains found running between Aligarh to Prayagraj covering a distance of 500 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Aligarh to Prayagraj train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Prayagraj to Aligarh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अलीगढ से प्रयागराज के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05956Brahmputra SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05956 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:30
    6hr 20min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 15956Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15956 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:30
    6hr 20min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 04050Anvt Bui Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04050 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:42
    6hr 43min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 22428Anvt Bui Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22428 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    01:50
    7hr 10min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 04132Pryj Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04132 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    06:44
    6hr 16min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
  • 18310Jat Sbp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    07:11
    8hr 11min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:22
    SL3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 22432Uhp Ald ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22432 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    07:23
    5hr 47min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    13:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
  • 12816Nandan Kanan ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12816 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    08:15
    6hr 50min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    08:28
    7hr 12min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02312Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02312 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    08:35
    8hr 15min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 08310Jat Sbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08310 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    08:50
    8hr 20min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    09:05
    8hr 50min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02816Anvt Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02816 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    09:07
    6hr 48min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 02550Anvt Kyq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02550 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    09:15
    6hr 50min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12488Seemanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12488 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    09:21
    7hr 19min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    09:33
    7hr 37min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 04070Seemanchal SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04070 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    09:53
    7hr 12min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 05484Dli Apdj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05484 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    10:00
    8hr 5min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12398Mahabodhi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12398 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    13:53
    6hr 22min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02398Gaya Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02398 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    14:32
    5hr 53min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    20:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02586Anvt Src SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02586 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    15:04
    6hr 56min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22858Anvt Src Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22858 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    15:42
    6hr 53min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    22:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22406Anvt Bgp G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22406 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:23
    5hr 51min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    00:14
    3A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12436Jyg Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12436 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:23
    5hr 51min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    00:14
    3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 04412Bgp G Rath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04412 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:55
    5hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    00:25
    3A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 04058Jyg Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04058 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    18:55
    5hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    00:25
    3A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Tue, 12 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    19:15
    6hr 5min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 12382Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    19:15
    7hr
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    02:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 02304Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02304 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    19:15
    6hr
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 02382Poorva Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02382 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    19:15
    6hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 04006Anvt Smi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04006 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    19:57
    7hr 18min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 14006Lichchavi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    20:00
    7hr 15min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    03:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 04164Sangam SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04164 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:07
    10hr 28min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 20802Magadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:18
    6hr 47min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    05:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 04452Ndls Ipr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04452 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:18
    6hr 47min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    05:05
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 04092Anvt Gaya Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04092 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:27
    6hr 28min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    04:55
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 04114Ddn Sfg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04114 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:30
    7hr 30min
    SFG
    Subedarganj
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Mon, 11 Oct
    -
  • 12562Swatantrta S ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12562 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:34
    6hr 56min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02872Ipr Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 02872 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    22:50
    7hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    06:20
    SL
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02562Swatantrta S SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02562 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:00
    6hr 25min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 14164Sangam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14164 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:05
    9hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 14114Link ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14114 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:05
    9hr 30min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    08:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12418Prayag Raj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12418 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:21
    7hr 54min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 04218Unchahar Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04218 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:40
    11hr 35min
    PYGS
    Prayagrajsangam
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 12428Anvt Rewa ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12428 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:42
    6hr 28min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    06:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02428Anvt Rewa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02428 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:42
    6hr 28min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 14218Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14218 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:45
    11hr 40min
    PYGS
    Prayagrajsangam
    11:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
  • 02418Prayag Raj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02418 Running Status )
    ALJN
    Aligarh Jn
    23:57
    7hr 3min
    PRYJ
    Prayagraj Jn.
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -

Aligarh to Prayagraj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Aligarh to Prayagraj?

A. For travelling from Aligarh to Prayagraj, 48 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Aligarh to Prayagraj route every week?

A. 48 trains run on Aligarh to Prayagraj route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Aligarh to Prayagraj by train?

A. Aligarh to Prayagraj is 500 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Aligarh has how many railway stations?

A. Aligarh has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Prayagraj has how many railway stations in all?

A. Prayagraj has 13 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Aligarh to Prayagraj?

A. The average time taken by trains between Aligarh to Prayagraj is 5hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Aligarh to Prayagraj?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Aligarh to Prayagraj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Aligarh to Prayagraj?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Aligarh to Prayagraj.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Aligarh to Prayagraj?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Aligarh to Prayagraj should avoid Unchahar Exp. The train travels a distance of 500 kms. It departs from Aligarh at 23:45:00 and arrives Prayagraj at 11:25:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Aligarh to Prayagraj?

A. While travelling from Aligarh to Prayagraj, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Aligarh to Prayagraj?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Aligarh to Prayagraj.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Aligarh to Prayagraj.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Aligarh to Prayagraj can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Aligarh and Prayagraj?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Aligarh and Prayagraj on the ixigo trains app.

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Prayagraj Jn. Railway Station

City : Prayagraj
Code : PRYJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Aligarh to Prayagraj Fastest Train:

04058 Jyg Garib Rath is the fastest train from Aligarh to Prayagraj. To reach Prayagraj, this train takes 5hr 30min hours. The train departs at 18:55:00 from Aligarh ALJN and arrives in Prayagraj PRYJ at 00:25:00. Tues, Sat is when the 04058 Jyg Garib Rath operates.

Cheapest Train from Aligarh to Prayagraj:

The cheapest train you can take from Aligarh to Prayagraj is 04452 Ndls Ipr Spl. The train takes 6hr 47min hours to travel between Aligarh and Prayagraj. The train departs at 22:18:00 from Aligarh ALJN and arrives at 05:05:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ, operating on Mon, Fri, Sun.

Aligarh to Prayagraj Last Train:

The last train you can take from Aligarh to reach Prayagraj is 02418 Prayag Raj Spl. It takes 7hr 3min hours to travel between Aligarh and Prayagraj. Departing at 23:57:00 from Aligarh ALJN, it arrives at 07:00:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Aligarh to Prayagraj:

05956 Brahmputra Spl is the train to run from Aligarh to Prayagraj. It reaches Prayagraj in about 6hr 20min hours. From Aligarh ALJN, it starts at 01:30:00 and arrives at 07:50:00 in Prayagraj PRYJ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Brahmputra Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains