Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22428 Bhrigu Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22428 Bhrigu Sf Exp train live running status. 22428 Bhrigu Sf Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Ballia (BUI) on Sat. 22428 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22428 Bhrigu Sf Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 23:56. The arrival time to Ballia is 14:02. The total distance covered by Bhrigu Sf Exp is 888 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Ballia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhrigu Sf Exp - 22428.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Arrived 3min early
Reached Ballia at 14:02
Refresh
Updated 17hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:56
23:55
1min
3
Source
Aligarh Jn
119 km
01:53
01:38
01:56
01:40
16min
3
3min
Kanpur Central
428 km
05:29
05:20
05:50
05:25
25min
6
21min
Prayagraj Jn.
623 km
08:09
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
6
26min
Gyanpur Road
687 km
09:38
09:38
09:41
09:40
1min
1
3min
Banaras
744 km
10:30
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
25min
Varanasi Jn
747 km
11:09
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
11min
Ghazipur City
822 km
12:57
12:35
13:02
12:40
22min
3
5min
Karimuddin Pur
856 km
13:30
13:12
13:34
13:14
20min
2
4min
Ballia
888 km
14:02
14:05
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bhrigu Sf Exp 22428 train running or not?

A. Bhrigu Sf Exp 22428 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhrigu Sf Exp 22428 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhrigu Sf Exp 22428 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhrigu Sf Exp 22428 train?

A. The last stop for Bhrigu Sf Exp 22428 train is Ballia(BUI). The train reaches Ballia at 14:02