Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22428 Anvt Bui Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22428 Anvt Bui Sf Exp train live running status. 22428 Anvt Bui Sf Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Ballia (BUI) on Sat. 22428 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22428 Anvt Bui Sf Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 00:01. The arrival time to Ballia is 15:26. The total distance covered by Anvt Bui Sf Exp is 885 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Ballia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Bui Sf Exp - 22428.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 21min
Reached Ballia at 15:26
Refresh
Updated 27hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
00:01
23:55
6min
3
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
02:03
01:38
02:08
01:40
28min
3
5min
Kanpur Central
428 km
05:41
05:20
05:59
05:25
34min
3
18min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
08:22
08:25
08:53
08:35
18min
6
31min
Gyanpur Road
686 km
10:28
09:33
10:33
09:35
58min
1
5min
Banaras
743 km
11:15
10:50
11:23
10:55
28min
2
8min
Varanasi Jn
746 km
11:34
11:10
12:19
11:20
59min
1
45min
Ghazipur City
821 km
14:05
12:35
14:09
12:40
1hr 29min
3
4min
Karimuddin Pur
854 km
14:42
13:12
14:43
13:14
1hr 29min
1
1min
Ballia
885 km
15:26
14:05
Destination
1hr 21min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22428 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 train running or not?

A. Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 00:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 train is Ballia(BUI). The train reaches Ballia at 15:26