Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:55
Anand Vihar Trm
14hr 10min
9 Stops
BUI
14:05
Ballia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL7
87% Chances
11min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL7
95% Chances
11min
Sat, 11 Jun
RAC6
11min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 011
11min
Sat, 25 Jun
AVL 020
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
BUI
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Bui Sf Exp - 22428 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Ballia, 1 days. The Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Ballia at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Bui Sf Exp train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Bui Sf Exp - 22428 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Bui Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn.,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Anvt Bui Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:55-0-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn01:4001:422min119 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central05:3005:355min428 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.08:2508:3510min623 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road09:3309:352min687 km-12-
BSBSBanaras10:5010:555min744 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn11:1011:2010min747 km-12-
GCTGhazipur City12:2812:335min822 km-12-
KMDRKarimuddin Pur13:0013:022min856 km-12-
BUIBallia14:05ends-888 km-12-

Anvt Bui Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
08:25
08:25
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
10min
Gyanpur Road
686 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Banaras
743 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
746 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Ghazipur City
821 km
12:28
12:28
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
5min
Karimuddin Pur
854 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
885 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Bui Sf Exp - 22428 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D4
D5
DL1
Seat Layout
Anvt Bui Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Bui Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 Train Information

Anvt Bui Sf Exp (22428) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Ballia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 888 km. The fare classes on 22428 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Bui Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Bui Sf Exp 22428 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
70 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very good train....
very good train and if it is at day time then be a best train
good tren but tren timing is not good it must be in day time and it must be at least 2 day in week
First time travel with this train.Dept.timely from anvt.and reached Ballia before 15 mins. Nice Experience with this train
good tren but tren timing is not good it must be in day time and it must be at least 2 day in week
good tren but tren timing is not good it must be in day time and it must be at least 2 day in week
good tren but tren timing is not good it must be in day time and it must be at least 2 day in week
Anubhav achchha rha . iski gati achchi hai. samay pallan ka dhyan rkha.
good tren but tren timing is not good it must be in day time and it must be at least 2 day in week
good tren but tren timing is not good it must be in day time and it must be at least 2 day in week
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW