Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
22:05
Anand Vihar Trm
13hr 5min
13 Stops
REWA
11:10
Rewa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Rewa Exp 12428. Check Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Rewa station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration13hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12428 Anvt Rewa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Rewa. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Rewa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts22:05-0311-
GZBGhaziabad22:3322:352min13 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn23:4023:422min119 km311-
JJKJhinjhak02:1902:201min365 km212-
CNBKanpur Central03:1503:205min427 km-12-
FTPFatehpur04:1504:172min504 km212-
SROSirathu04:5304:552min564 km112-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:1006:155min621 km-12-
SRJShankargarh07:1907:201min666 km112-
DBRDabhaura07:4807:491min699 km112-
MKPManikpur08:3808:402min721 km112-
JTWJaitwar09:1909:201min779 km112-
STASatna09:4009:5010min799 km112-
REWARewa11:10ends-848 km112-

Anvt Rewa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Jhinjhak
364 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
428 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
505 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
565 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
667 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
699 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
722 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
779 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Satna
799 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Rewa
849 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Rewa Exp - 12428 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Rewa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 Train Information

Anvt Rewa Exp (12428) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Rewa. This mail express train covers a distance of about 848 km. The fare classes on 12428 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Rewa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
395 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hbfftyj vcdfhjjn ccfhjjn vfgjjn
very nice all good full clean
this train is ossm. the train staff is eco frendly
Always suitable and serve better..
it's not so much clean and they are also not trying to make it
this train wonderful, clean coach,
best ever good train? faster train
...........ghfffgffffgffgffffffffffff
good train but is delayed most of the time
Bahut achhi hai aanad vihaar tran
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW