Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12428 Rewa Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12428 Rewa Express train live running status. 12428 Rewa Express train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Rewa (REWA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12428 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12428 Rewa Express from Anand Vihar TRM is 22:05. The arrival time to Rewa is . The total distance covered by Rewa Express is 848 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Rewa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewa Express - 12428.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Ghaziabad at 22:49
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
22:44
22:33
22:49
22:35
14min
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
119 km
23:59
23:40
00:05
23:42
19min
3
2min
Jhinjhak
365 km
04:46
02:19
04:49
02:20
2hr 27min
2
1min
Kanpur Central
427 km
06:13
03:15
06:23
03:20
2hr 58min
4
5min
Fatehpur
504 km
07:34
04:15
07:40
04:17
3hr 19min
2
2min
Sirathu
564 km
08:21
04:53
08:24
04:55
3hr 28min
1
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
621 km
09:27
06:10
09:43
06:15
3hr 17min
4
5min
Shankargarh
666 km
10:55
07:19
11:00
07:20
3hr 36min
1
1min
Dabhaura
699 km
11:38
07:48
11:43
07:49
3hr 50min
1
1min
Manikpur
721 km
12:12
08:38
12:17
08:40
3hr 34min
1
2min
Jaitwar
779 km
13:04
09:19
13:09
09:20
3hr 45min
1
1min
Satna
799 km
13:33
09:40
13:44
09:50
3hr 53min
1
10min
Rewa
848 km
11:10
Destination
19min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12428 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewa Express 12428 train running or not?

A. Rewa Express 12428 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 22:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewa Express 12428 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewa Express 12428 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewa Express 12428 train?

A. The last stop for Rewa Express 12428 train is Rewa(REWA). The train reaches Rewa at