Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12428 Anvt Rewa Exp train live running status. 12428 Anvt Rewa Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Rewa (REWA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12428 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12428 Anvt Rewa Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 22:05. The arrival time to Rewa is 11:10. The total distance covered by Anvt Rewa Exp is 849 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Rewa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Rewa Exp - 12428.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 22hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Jhinjhak
364 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
428 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
505 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
565 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
667 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
699 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
722 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
779 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Satna
799 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Rewa
849 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12428 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 train running or not?

A. Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 22:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Rewa Exp 12428 train is Rewa(REWA). The train reaches Rewa at 11:10
New Delhi to Rewa Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Rewa