Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18102 Jat Tata Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18102 Jat Tata Express train live running status. 18102 Jat Tata Express train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 18102 train covers 58 stations. The departure time for 18102 Jat Tata Express from Jammu Tawi is 14:25. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 09:50. The total distance covered by Jat Tata Express is 2094 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jat Tata Express - 18102.
Monday
26-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
2min
Hira Nagar
48 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
2
2min
Pathankot
100 km
16:32
16:32
16:57
16:57
On Time
3
25min
Dina Nagar
124 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
1
2min
Gurdaspur
136 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
1
2min
Dhariwal
149 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
2min
Batala Jn
168 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
207 km
19:22
19:22
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
28min
Jandiala
226 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
2
2min
Beas
249 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
286 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
290 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
3min
Phagwara Jn
307 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
3
2min
Phillaur Jn
329 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
3
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
1
10min
Chandigarh
455 km
01:38
01:38
01:45
01:45
On Time
2
7min
Ambala Cant Jn
523 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
3
10min
Shahbad Marknda
542 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
2
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
564 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
2
2min
Karnal
597 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
631 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
1
2min
Sonipat
676 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
717 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
719 km
06:35
06:35
06:50
06:50
On Time
13
15min
Ghaziabad
739 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
845 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
2min
Tundla Jn
923 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
5
5min
Shikohabad Jn
960 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
2
2min
Etawah Jn
1015 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
3
2min
Jhinjhak
1091 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
2
1min
Kanpur Central
1154 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
5
5min
Fatehpur
1233 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
2min
Khaga
1267 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1349 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
5
10min
Meja Road
1387 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
2
1min
Vindhyachal
1431 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
2min
Mirzapur
1439 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
2
2min
Chunar
1470 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
5
5min
Sonbhadra
1546 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
2
2min
Chopan
1573 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
10min
Renukut
1615 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
1
2min
Duddhinagar
1636 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
1
2min
Wyndhamganj
1658 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
1
2min
Nagar Untari
1670 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
3
2min
Garhwa
1704 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
2min
Garwa Road
1714 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
3
5min
Daltonganj
1747 km
02:12
02:12
02:14
02:14
On Time
2
2min
Barwadih Jn
1775 km
02:41
02:41
02:46
02:46
On Time
2
5min
Latehar
1815 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
1
2min
Tori
1848 km
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time
3
2min
Khalari
1876 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
3
2min
Patratu
1912 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
5min
Barka Kana
1933 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
10min
Ramgarh Cant
1937 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
5min
Muri
1990 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
3
5min
Chandil Jn
2058 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
4
2min
Tatanagar Jn
2094 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18102 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jat Tata Express 18102 train running or not?

A. Jat Tata Express 18102 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 14:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jat Tata Express 18102 train now?

A. Check the location of Jat Tata Express 18102 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 58 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jat Tata Express 18102 train?

A. The last stop for Jat Tata Express 18102 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 09:50